Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, Nunavut with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 8,7305,425
GhazniAfghanistan 8,7425,432
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,7834,836
General PicoArgentina 12,2777,629
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,1467,548
GeorgetownAscension Island 11,2697,003
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,0338,720
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5989,071
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,6818,501
GrazAustria 6,6004,101
GancaAzerbaijan 7,8504,878
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,8684,889
GomelBelarus 6,3543,948
GrodnoBelarus 6,0983,789
GaranhunsBrazil 10,4486,492
GoianiaBrazil 10,7586,685
GoiasBrazil 10,6476,616
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,2626,998
GrajauBrazil 9,7326,047
GuairaBrazil 11,3557,056
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,8716,134
GuaratingaBrazil 11,1376,920
GarouaCameroon 10,5286,542
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,8782,410
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,6421,020
Gladman Point, NtCanada 2,1661,346
Golden, BcCanada 1,8391,143
Goose, NfCanada 3,2452,017
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,0661,905
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 1,419882
Greenwood, NsCanada 3,8192,373
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,7182,310
GanzhouChina 8,8165,478
GuangzhouChina 9,1425,681
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,1963,850
GuayaquilEcuador 8,2435,122
GonderEthiopia 10,8136,719
GourdonFrance 6,4313,996
GrenobleFrance 6,5214,052
GeisenheimGermany 6,0903,785
GorlitzGermany 6,1523,823
GibraltarGibraltar 7,0824,401
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,1753,837
GeorgetownGuyana 7,9714,953
GoaIndia 10,7256,664
GuwahatiIndia 9,3415,805
GelaItaly 7,6114,729
GenoaItaly 6,6904,157
GhediItaly 6,6264,118
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,2944,532
GrazzaniseItaly 7,1874,466
GrossetoItaly 6,9264,304
GrottaglieItaly 7,3324,556
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,0394,374
GuidoniaItaly 7,0524,382
GagnoaIvory Coast 10,1616,314
GifuJapan 7,1014,413
GaoMali 9,3315,798
GuamMariana Islands 9,0405,618
GuadalajaraMexico 5,3053,297
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 5,2943,290
GuaymasMexico 4,4462,763
GaluutMongolia 6,9454,316
GemertNetherlands 5,8673,646
GisborneNew Zealand 13,0748,124
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,0738,123
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,8938,012
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,5178,399
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,6958,510
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,2348,224
GayaNiger 9,9176,163
GardermoenNorway 5,1313,188
GeiloNorway 5,0303,126
GdanskPoland 5,9013,667
GalatiRomania 7,0454,378
Gor’KijRussia 6,1143,799
GorznyjRussia 7,5604,698
GridinoRussia 4,9603,082
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,6087,213
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 15,0209,333
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,7654,204
GijonSpain 6,3213,928
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,6836,638
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,6096,592
GoteborgSweden 5,4053,359
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,3963,353
GothenburgSweden 5,4063,360
GunnarnSweden 4,7862,974
GenevaSwitzerland 6,4223,991
GabesTunisia 7,8274,864
GafsaTunisia 7,7324,805
GiresunTurkey 7,7214,798
GoztepeTurkey 7,5614,698
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 8,1175,044
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 8,2615,133
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,1423,195
GajvoronUkraine 6,7704,207
GeniceskUkraine 7,0934,407
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 4,2442,637
Galena, AlaskaUsa 1,8651,159
Galva, IlUsa 3,3232,065
Galveston, TxUsa 4,4882,789
Geneva, NeUsa 3,1551,960
Genoa, NeUsa 3,1551,960
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,2321,387
Glenville, WvUsa 3,8302,380
Gloversville, NyUsa 3,6402,262
Golconda, NvUsa 2,9841,854
Goldsboro, NcUsa 4,2902,666
Goodland, KsUsa 3,2682,031
Gothenburg, NeUsa 3,1181,937
Grafton, NdUsa 2,4271,508
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 4,4702,778
Grand Island, NeUsa 3,1541,960
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 3,2161,999
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 3,2752,035
Grants Pass, OrUsa 2,9101,808
Gravette, ArUsa 3,7222,313
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,2711,411
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 3,0301,883
Greenfield, InUsa 3,5592,212
Greensboro, AlUsa 4,2442,637
Greensboro, NcUsa 4,1522,580
Greensburg, KyUsa 3,8742,407
Greenville, MsUsa 4,1692,591
Greenville, OhUsa 3,5892,230
Greenville, PaUsa 3,6462,266
Greenville, TxUsa 4,0442,513
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 4,2062,614
Greenwood, ScUsa 4,2812,661
Griggsville, IlUsa 3,4592,149
Groton, CtUsa 3,9312,443
Gulkana, AkUsa 1,540957
GuanareVenezuela 7,3364,559
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,4924,655
GuiriaVenezuela 7,4234,613


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -