Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, Nunavut with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,4265,236
In SalahAlgeria 8,2775,143
InnsbruckAustria 6,4644,017
IbiriteBrazil 11,3017,023
IguatuBrazil 10,0756,261
IlheusBrazil 10,9566,808
ImperatrizBrazil 9,6636,005
IndaialBrazil 11,8247,348
IpameriBrazil 10,9076,778
IraiBrazil 11,7137,279
IreceBrazil 10,4836,514
ItaberabaBrazil 10,6696,630
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,0055,596
ItaitubaBrazil 9,2135,725
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,1236,912
ItaperunaBrazil 11,5077,150
ItapevaBrazil 11,5307,165
ItirucuBrazil 10,7736,694
ItuacuBrazil 10,7666,690
IvinhemaBrazil 11,1816,948
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 588365
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,0851,295
Inuvik, NtCanada 764475
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,1161,315
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 1,268788
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,4836,514
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 10,5766,572
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,3338,907
ImbertDominican Republic 6,1703,834
IzobambaEcuador 8,0835,023
IsmailiaEgypt 8,7405,431
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,3043,918
IoanninaGreece 7,5044,663
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,4931,549
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,3382,074
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 9,9086,157
IranshahrIran 9,4445,869
IstranaItaly 6,6494,132
IidaJapan 7,0504,381
IizukaJapan 7,4954,658
IrakoJapan 7,1684,454
IriomotejimaJapan 8,6915,401
IrozakiJapan 7,1064,416
IshigakijimaJapan 8,6885,399
IshinomakiJapan 6,6284,119
IwamizawaJapan 6,1323,810
IzuharaJapan 7,4874,652
IrbidJordan 8,5945,341
IfraneMorocco 7,3594,573
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,1908,818
IlorinNigeria 10,3156,410
InchonNorth Korea 7,2364,497
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,4472,142
IslamabadPakistan 8,7155,416
IquitosPeru 8,5965,341
IloiloPhilippines 10,1776,324
IasiRomania 6,8564,260
IcaRussia 4,4452,762
IlirnejRussia 3,0591,901
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,4063,360
IrkutskRussia 6,2693,895
Ivdel’Russia 5,7223,556
IbizaSpain 7,0334,370
IspartaTurkey 7,9294,927
IstanbulTurkey 7,5524,693
IzmirTurkey 7,7864,838
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,5984,100
IzmailUkraine 7,0734,395
Imperial, NeUsa 3,0851,917
Independence, KsUsa 3,6282,254
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,5592,212
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 3,5792,224
Indianola, IaUsa 3,2412,014
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,4601,529
Inverness, FlUsa 4,8353,004
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,0971,924
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 2,8791,789
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,6222,251
IsokaZambia 13,1758,187


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -