Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, Nunavut with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,1165,043
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,3194,548
AlgiersAlgeria 7,3164,547
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,4484,629
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,3167,654
AzulArgentina 12,5027,769
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,2518,856
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1079,388
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,3268,281
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3638,304
AmberleyAustralia 12,9278,033
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,9324,929
AstaraAzerbaijan 8,1225,047
AimoresBrazil 11,3617,060
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,7176,660
AltamiraBrazil 9,2405,742
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,4815,892
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,6027,209
ApodiBrazil 10,0616,252
AracajuBrazil 10,6366,609
AracuaiBrazil 11,0526,868
AragarcasBrazil 10,5696,568
AraxaBrazil 11,1466,926
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,3776,448
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,1291,323
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,0991,304
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 826514
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,0312,505
Alert, NunavutCanada 2,0661,284
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,4181,502
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,4891,547
AbecheChad 10,2746,384
AntofagastaChile 10,7876,703
AricaChile 10,2436,365
AltaiChina 7,0214,363
Aepto.San LuisColombia 7,9804,959
Antonio NarinoColombia 7,9254,925
AraucaColombia 7,5114,668
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,1723,835
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,2683,895
AzuaDominican Republic 6,2963,913
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,6295,362
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,8235,483
AswanEgypt 9,4735,887
AsyutEgypt 9,1015,655
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,3033,916
AsmaraEritrea 10,5396,549
AssabEritrea 10,8466,740
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,2276,977
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,9484,317
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,8405,493
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,58610,307
AccraGhana 10,4416,488
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,4994,660
AthensGreece 7,7554,819
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,7844,837
AasiaatGreenland 2,4551,526
AmmassalikGreenland 3,1901,982
AputiteqGreenland 3,2182,000
AkureyriIceland 3,8282,379
AgraIndia 9,3975,840
AhmedabadIndia 9,8896,145
AkolaIndia 10,1226,290
AllahabadIndia 9,5515,935
AmritsarIndia 8,9265,546
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,4827,135
AbadanIran 9,0095,599
ArakIran 8,6165,354
AlbengaItaly 6,7074,168
AlgheroItaly 7,0674,391
AmendolaItaly 7,1804,462
AnconaItaly 6,9034,290
ArezzoItaly 6,8744,272
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,3326,421
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,3526,433
AbashiriJapan 5,9613,704
AburatsuJapan 7,6854,775
AikawaJapan 6,7814,214
AjiroJapan 7,0514,382
AkitaJapan 6,5434,066
AkuneJapan 7,6804,772
AomoriJapan 6,4073,982
AsahikawaJapan 6,0563,764
AsosanJapan 7,5624,699
AmmanJordan 8,6585,380
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,6264,739
AinaziLatvia 5,6533,513
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,9738,683
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,0358,721
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,4278,965
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,7438,540
AtarMauritania 8,3925,215
AgalegaMauritius 13,5998,451
AcapulcoMexico 5,7833,594
AayanbulagMongolia 6,9684,330
AltaiMongolia 7,0474,379
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,9414,313
AgadirMorocco 7,5164,670
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,7973,603
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,0378,723
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,5088,394
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,0948,137
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,0128,086
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,8208,588
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,7268,530
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,0158,088
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,0038,080
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,0018,079
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,0018,079
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,0018,079
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,0018,079
AltagraciaNicaragua 6,6164,111
AgadezNiger 9,5415,929
AsuncionParaguay 11,3657,063
ArequipaPeru 9,9936,210
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,4015,842
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 10,4026,464
AradRomania 6,8284,243
AjanRussia 4,9643,085
AldanRussia 5,1253,185
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,8274,242
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,7163,552
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,3643,333
AnadyrRussia 2,8781,789
ArkhangelskRussia 5,1763,216
ArmavirRussia 7,3154,545
AstrakhanRussia 7,2494,504
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,1326,296
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,2433,879
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,9164,298
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,0234,364
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,1154,421
Abu HamedSudan 9,9666,193
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,7256,664
AqiqSudan 10,2026,340
ArbaatSudan 10,0056,217
AromaSudan 10,4276,479
AtbaraSudan 10,1796,326
Abu KamalSyria 8,4715,264
AleppoSyria 8,2205,108
AranyaprathetThailand 10,4646,502
AtakpameTogo 10,2826,389
AdanaTurkey 8,1015,034
AfyonTurkey 7,8214,860
AnkaraTurkey 7,7354,807
AntalyaTurkey 8,0294,989
AshgabatTurkmenistan 8,2445,123
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,0803,157
AberporthUk 5,5013,418
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,4903,411
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,2694,517
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,0474,379
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 9,7226,042
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 9,7216,041
ArtigasUruguay 11,9407,420
Aberdeen, MsUsa 4,1112,555
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,6671,657
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,3701,473
Abilene, TxUsa 4,0612,523
Ada, MnUsa 2,5331,574
Adrian, MiUsa 3,4132,121
Aiken, ScUsa 4,3072,676
Akron, OhUsa 3,6072,241
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,4272,130
Albany, GaUsa 4,4592,771
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,6902,293
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,9751,849
Albion, NeUsa 3,0471,893
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 3,6842,289
Aledo, IlUsa 3,3152,060
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,8311,760
Algona, IaUsa 3,0281,882
Alice, TxUsa 4,5722,841
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,8402,386
Alliance, NeUsa 2,9581,838
Alma, MiUsa 3,2792,038
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,1151,935
Alpine, TexasUsa 4,2302,628
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,7212,312
Amherst, MaUsa 3,7942,358
Amite, LaUsa 4,4262,750
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 1,7971,117
Anderson, InUsa 3,5592,212
Anderson, ScUsa 4,1722,592
Angelica, NyUsa 3,6132,245
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,4132,121
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 1,6581,030
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 4,6712,903
Arcadia, FlUsa 5,0473,136
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 4,1402,573
Ashland, WiUsa 2,6881,670
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,4621,530
Atchison, KsUsa 3,3702,094
Athens, GaUsa 4,2732,655
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 4,2722,655
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,9922,481
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,9992,485
Auburn, NeUsa 3,3042,053
Augusta, GaUsa 4,3742,718
Augusta, MtUsa 2,3211,443
Aurora, IlUsa 3,2922,046
Austin, TxUsa 4,3252,688
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,6764,770
AndizanUzbekistan 7,9294,927
AcariguaVenezuela 7,2954,533
AdenYemen 10,9066,777


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -