Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, Nunavut with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 8,5625,320
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 8,6365,366
JuninArgentina 12,2397,605
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,4077,089
JacobinaBrazil 10,5266,541
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,9736,197
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,3316,420
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,9816,823
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,5097,152
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 1,6371,017
JiuquanChina 7,7264,801
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 6,8214,239
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,2363,875
JimaniDominican Republic 6,2793,902
JoensuuFinland 5,2343,253
JokioinenFinland 5,3273,310
JyvskylFinland 5,1993,231
JakobshavnGreenland 2,4921,548
JulianehbGreenland 3,2372,011
JagdalpurIndia 10,2516,370
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,4857,758
JerusalemIsrael 8,6585,380
JuigalpaNicaragua 6,5634,078
JosNigeria 10,3216,414
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,6502,268
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,6542,271
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 9,3235,794
JhelumPakistan 8,7885,461
JiwaniPakistan 9,6846,018
JuliacaPeru 9,9406,177
JakutskRussia 4,6782,907
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,2334,495
JenisejskRussia 5,7993,604
Juzno-KurilskRussia 5,9023,668
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,7293,560
JamestownSaint Helena 12,4527,738
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,8406,114
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,4226,476
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,7719,179
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,9954,347
JubaSudan 11,5247,161
JokkmokkSweden 4,6632,898
JönköpingSweden 5,4493,386
Jonkoping ASweden 5,4503,386
JendoubaTunisia 7,5154,670
JerbaTunisia 7,8494,877
JerseyUk 5,8663,645
JaltaUkraine 7,2654,514
Jackson, MsUsa 4,2642,650
Jackson, TnUsa 3,9442,451
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 4,6862,912
Jacksonville, IlUsa 3,4472,142
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,7512,331
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 1,426886


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -