Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, Nunavut with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,8978,636
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,4088,332
WilliamtownAustralia 13,4818,377
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,8897,388
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1628,801
WoomeraAustralia 13,9468,666
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7047,895
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,0091,870
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,3842,103
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,082672
Whitehorse, YtCanada 1,236768
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,2302,007
Windsor, OnCanada 3,4182,124
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,2201,380
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,8791,168
WillemstadCuraçao 7,0234,364
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 5,9493,697
WajimaJapan 6,8944,284
WakamatsuJapan 6,7754,210
WakayamaJapan 7,2784,523
WakkanaiJapan 5,9173,677
WajirKenya 12,0457,485
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,9618,675
WindhoekNamibia 14,0248,715
WaihiNew Zealand 13,0188,089
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,1188,152
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,0538,111
WaimateNew Zealand 13,9268,654
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,1488,170
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,3908,321
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,4368,350
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,0938,136
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,2368,225
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,9228,030
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,2618,240
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,1348,162
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,1088,145
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,1298,158
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,3628,303
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,0428,105
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,4268,343
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,3038,267
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,4518,359
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,4528,359
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,6098,457
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,9638,055
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,0898,134
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,9988,077
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,8088,580
WintonNew Zealand 14,1658,802
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,0038,080
WarsawPoland 6,1863,844
WroclawPoland 6,2053,856
WonsanSouth Korea 7,0344,371
Wad MedaniSudan 10,5296,543
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,6766,013
WauSudan 11,1296,916
WaddingtonUk 5,5233,432
Waco, TxUsa 4,1902,604
Wake IslandUsa 7,5324,681
Wakeeney, KsUsa 3,3352,073
Wakefield, NeUsa 3,0671,906
Walhalla, ScUsa 4,1952,607
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,4291,510
Walnut, IlUsa 3,2362,011
Warren, OhUsa 3,6132,245
Warren, PaUsa 3,5782,224
Warrenton, MoUsa 3,5272,192
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,9662,465
Washington, IaUsa 3,2902,044
Washington, InUsa 3,6352,259
Water Valley, MsUsa 4,0862,539
Watertown, NyUsa 3,4852,166
Watertown, SdUsa 2,7461,706
Watertown, WiUsa 3,1601,963
Wauseon, OhUsa 3,4552,147
Waverly, OhUsa 3,7542,333
Waycrosse, GaUsa 4,5902,852
Waynesboro, MsUsa 4,3252,688
Waynesboro, TnUsa 4,0302,505
Weatherford, TxUsa 4,0552,520
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 3,8652,402
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,7152,309
West Chester, PaUsa 3,8862,415
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 5,1373,192
West Point, GaUsa 4,3252,687
West Point, NyUsa 3,8572,397
White Hall, IlUsa 3,5532,208
Whitestown, InUsa 3,5592,212
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,9112,430
Wichita, KansasUsa 3,5292,193
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,2151,376
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,7612,337
Williamsburg, VaUsa 4,1572,583
Williamson, WvUsa 3,8892,417
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,7272,316
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,2761,415
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,8862,415
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,9342,445
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 4,4092,740
Windsor, IlUsa 3,5792,224
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 3,8372,385
Winnebago, MnUsa 2,9431,829
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 2,9981,863
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 2,6061,620
Winnsboro, ScUsa 4,3382,695
Winslow, AzUsa 3,6582,273
Winthrop College, ScUsa 4,2332,630
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,9132,431
Wooster, OhUsa 3,6022,238


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -