Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, Nunavut with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 8,6005,344
BustAfghanistan 8,9665,572
BatnaAlgeria 7,5154,670
BecharAlgeria 7,6694,766
BejaiaAlgeria 7,3754,583
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,8134,855
BiskraAlgeria 7,5954,720
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,3275,175
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,1509,415
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,3019,508
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,3029,509
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,3699,551
ByrdAntarctica 16,44010,216
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,6427,856
BarilocheArgentina 12,6617,868
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,3167,653
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,4508,358
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,8858,007
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1928,198
BrestBelarus 6,2483,882
BrusselsBelgium 5,9053,670
Belize CityBelize 5,9053,669
BeninBenin 10,4586,499
BohiconBenin 10,3616,438
BermudaBermuda 5,0773,155
BageBrazil 12,1177,530
BambuiBrazil 11,2266,976
BarbacenaBrazil 11,4407,109
BarbalhaBrazil 10,1736,322
BarcelosBrazil 8,6235,358
BarraBrazil 10,4096,468
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,7476,057
BarreirasBrazil 10,4496,493
BelémBrazil 9,2005,717
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,2977,020
BelterraBrazil 9,0795,642
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,1666,317
Bom JesusBrazil 11,9657,435
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,6266,603
BrasiliaBrazil 10,7156,658
BrevesBrazil 9,1475,684
BurgasBulgaria 7,3544,570
BurundiBurundi 12,3547,677
BatouriCameroon 11,0776,883
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,2582,025
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,0821,294
Baker Lake, NtCanada 938583
Banff, AbCanada 1,8491,149
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,1061,930
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,5402,200
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,9511,213
Bissett, MbCanada 2,1441,332
Blue River, BcCanada 1,7591,093
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,2562,024
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 1,7921,113
Brandon, MbCanada 2,1591,342
Broadview, SkCanada 2,0581,279
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,1051,308
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,0061,246
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,9133,053
Burns Lake, BcCanada 1,598993
Byron Bay, NtCanada 268167
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,2166,970
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,7116,656
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,1558,175
BeijingChina 7,2914,531
BarranquillaColombia 6,9794,337
Benito SalasColombia 7,8134,855
BogotáColombia 7,6604,760
BrnoCzech Republic 6,4043,979
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5287,163
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7817,321
BaniDominican Republic 6,3363,937
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,3183,926
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,3093,921
BahariyaEgypt 8,9155,540
Beni SuefEgypt 8,8825,519
BiarritzFrance 6,4674,019
BordeauxFrance 6,3563,950
BrestFrance 5,8723,649
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,8286,107
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,8256,106
BitamGabon 11,2336,980
BanjulGambia 8,9775,578
BerlinGermany 5,9753,713
BrockenGermany 5,9763,713
BokeGuinea 9,3085,784
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,1815,705
BudapestHungary 6,6334,122
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,6444,129
BangaloreIndia 10,9756,820
Belgaum (Sambre)India 10,6796,636
BhubaneshwarIndia 10,0746,260
BikanerIndia 9,3385,803
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,6377,231
BabolsarIran 8,3465,186
Bandar AbbasIran 9,4245,856
Bandar AnzaliIran 8,2365,118
Bandar LengehIran 9,4925,899
BirjandIran 8,8095,474
BushehrIran 9,1895,710
BaghdadIraq 8,6465,373
BasraIraq 8,9825,582
BelmulletIreland 5,1223,183
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,3023,295
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,2504,505
BergamoItaly 6,5844,092
BolognaItaly 6,7474,193
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,5474,068
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,3914,593
BrindisiItaly 7,3314,556
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,0856,267
BouakeIvory Coast 10,0306,233
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,2314,494
BeirutLebanon 8,4495,251
BenghaziLibya 8,3045,160
BirzaiLithuania 5,8373,627
BitolaMacedonia 7,3744,582
BlantyreMalawi 13,8358,597
BvumbweMalawi 13,8638,615
BintuluMalaysia 11,2907,016
BamakoMali 9,4055,845
Bko-SMali 9,4185,853
BougounMali 9,5525,936
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,9654,949
BaitagMongolia 7,1534,445
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,7244,178
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,5904,095
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,6604,138
BayandelgerMongolia 6,7824,215
BayankhongorMongolia 6,9964,347
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,5734,084
BulganMongolia 6,6544,135
BhamawMyanmar 9,4365,864
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,1278,778
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,6818,502
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,0858,752
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,5068,393
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,3268,281
BluffieldsNicaragua 6,6124,109
BilmaNiger 9,5205,916
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,7806,077
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,8602,398
BergenNorway 4,9713,089
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,9733,090
BjornoyaNorway 3,8572,397
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,4942,793
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,6292,877
BadinPakistan 9,7306,046
BahawalnagarPakistan 9,1225,668
BalakotPakistan 8,6295,362
BarkhanPakistan 9,1445,682
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 7,0494,381
BascoPhilippines 9,1705,698
BialystokPoland 6,1323,811
BejaPortugal 6,8024,227
BragancaPortugal 6,4594,014
BistritaRomania 6,7944,222
BucharestRomania 7,1094,418
BajkitRussia 5,3973,354
BarabinskRussia 6,2753,899
BarnaulRussia 6,4454,005
BerezovoRussia 5,3653,334
BiserRussia 5,9593,703
BlagovescenskRussia 5,8993,666
BogdarinRussia 5,8423,630
BogucanyRussia 5,7333,563
BomnakRussia 5,4143,365
BorRussia 5,4853,409
BorzjaRussia 6,1903,847
BratskRussia 5,8883,659
BelgradeSerbia 6,9534,321
BoSierra Leone 9,7406,053
BontheSierra Leone 9,7546,061
BratislavaSlovakia 6,5184,050
BerberaSomalia 11,1706,941
BusanSouth Korea 7,4024,600
BadajozSpain 6,7514,195
BarcelonaSpain 6,8064,230
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,5104,046
BabanusaSudan 10,7316,668
BaselSwitzerland 6,3303,934
BernSwitzerland 6,3933,973
BangkokThailand 10,5076,529
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,4856,516
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,1616,314
BizerteTunisia 7,4654,639
BalikesirTurkey 7,6744,769
BursaTurkey 7,6364,745
BayramalyTurkmenistan 8,2915,152
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,1383,193
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,2033,233
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,2023,232
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,5553,452
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,7213,555
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,7703,586
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,6102,243
Ballinger, TxUsa 4,1312,567
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,9452,451
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 1,6291,012
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 1,6291,013
Batesville, MsUsa 4,0862,539
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 4,4402,759
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,2151,998
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,9402,448
Bedford, MaUsa 3,8702,405
Beeville, TxUsa 4,5322,816
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,1841,978
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,3432,077
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 2,3201,442
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,6352,259
Bettles, AkUsa 1,540957
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 1,437893
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,1921,984
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,4771,539
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,6632,276
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 4,2162,620
Bishop, CaUsa 3,3922,108
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,4791,540
Blacksburg, VaUsa 4,0202,498
Blackville, ScUsa 4,3972,732
Blaine, WaUsa 2,1361,328
Blakely, GaUsa 4,5372,819
Block Island, RiUsa 3,9112,430
Boerne, TxUsa 4,3632,711
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,6971,676
Booneville, MsUsa 4,0522,518
Boonton, NjUsa 3,8522,394
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,8322,381
Bowler, WiUsa 2,9521,834
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,8742,407
Bowling Green, MoUsa 3,5272,192
Brenham, TxUsa 4,3632,711
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,8722,406
Brinkley, ArUsa 3,9622,462
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 4,0372,509
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,4942,171
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,1891,982
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,1181,937
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 4,3012,672
Brownsville, TexasUsa 4,8102,989
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,4782,161
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,8742,407
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,8442,388
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,5682,217
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,4932,171
Bunkie, LaUsa 4,3632,711
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 4,0252,501
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,3352,072
Burlington, VtUsa 3,5462,203
Burns, OregonUsa 2,7051,681
BajsunUzbekistan 8,2255,111
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,3894,591
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,2384,498
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,1308,781
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,1448,790


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -