Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, Nunavut with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,3004,536
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,5085,287
OranArgentina 10,9316,793
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8448,603
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,6388,475
OstendeBelgium 5,8203,616
ObidosBrazil 8,9835,582
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,6856,018
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,3672,093
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,3692,094
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,5587,804
OdenseDenmark 5,6043,483
OtavaloEcuador 8,0264,987
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,0956,895
OuluFinland 4,9283,063
OroomiehIran 8,1705,077
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,0754,397
OdienneIvory Coast 9,7486,057
ObihiroJapan 6,1093,796
OfunatoJapan 6,5494,069
OitaJapan 7,5074,665
OkayamaJapan 7,2784,523
OkinoerabuJapan 8,2095,101
OmaezakiJapan 7,1294,430
OmuJapan 5,9533,699
OnahamaJapan 6,7924,221
OsakaJapan 7,2194,486
OshimaJapan 7,0724,395
OtaruJapan 6,1633,830
OwaseJapan 7,2584,510
OuarzazateMorocco 7,5594,697
OujoaMorocco 7,3424,562
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,6387,232
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,3218,278
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,9478,667
OphirNew Zealand 14,0168,710
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,0398,103
OtautauNew Zealand 14,1778,810
OcotalNicaragua 6,3703,959
OrlandNorway 4,7482,950
OsloNorway 5,1493,200
OhotskRussia 4,5302,815
OkhotskRussia 4,5302,815
OlekminskRussia 5,0723,152
OlenekRussia 4,4282,751
OmskRussia 6,3393,939
OnegaRussia 5,2153,241
OrenburgRussia 6,7014,164
OymyakonRussia 4,1802,598
OviedoSpain 6,3333,935
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,9053,048
Orkney IslandsUk 4,8893,038
OdessaUkraine 6,9944,346
OvrucUkraine 6,4323,997
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 4,0292,504
Oakdale, NeUsa 3,0471,893
Oakland, MdUsa 3,8842,413
Oakley, IdUsa 2,8711,784
Oconto, WiUsa 2,9971,863
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,4242,128
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 3,7722,344
Olathe, KsUsa 3,4332,133
Olivia, MnUsa 2,8141,749
Olympia, WaUsa 2,3611,467
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 3,1661,967
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 3,1561,961
Oolitic, InUsa 3,6352,259
Orlando, FlUsa 4,9153,054
Orono, MeUsa 3,6542,271
Oshkosh, WiUsa 3,0661,905
Oswego, NyUsa 3,5212,188
Ottawa, IlUsa 3,3692,093
Ottawa, KsUsa 3,4332,133
Owensboro, KyUsa 3,7642,339
Owosso, MiUsa 3,3052,054
Ozark, ArUsa 3,8862,415


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -