Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, Nunavut with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,6654,142
LuandaAngola 12,4487,735
LuenaAngola 12,9858,069
La PlataArgentina 12,3747,690
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,7816,699
La RiojaArgentina 11,5217,159
LaboulayeArgentina 12,1237,533
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,6078,456
Las LomitasArgentina 11,2116,967
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,5339,031
LavertonAustralia 14,2758,871
LearmonthAustralia 13,9418,663
LongreachAustralia 12,8557,989
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,8557,988
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,0618,116
Low HeadAustralia 14,5029,012
LinzAustria 6,4384,000
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,8222,997
LerwickUk 4,8232,997
La PazBolivia 10,1096,282
LavrasBrazil 11,3917,079
LencoisBrazil 10,6336,608
LinharesBrazil 11,3917,079
LondrinaBrazil 11,3887,077
LomBulgaria 7,1224,426
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,498931
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,7841,730
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10867
Langara, BcCanada 1,7771,104
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,2621,406
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,0191,254
London, OnCanada 3,4012,113
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 1,6131,003
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,409876
Lytton, BcCanada 1,9891,236
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,5424,687
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,4607,121
LanzhouChina 8,0104,977
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,9585,567
Las GaviotasColombia 7,7744,831
LimonCosta Rica 6,8514,257
LarnacaCyprus 8,3005,158
LimassolCyprus 8,3105,164
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,2048,205
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6087,835
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,4773,403
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,3673,957
La VegaDominican Republic 6,2323,873
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,3413,941
LuperonDominican Republic 6,1463,819
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,0204,983
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,4645,259
LuxorEgypt 9,2855,770
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,2733,898
Laucala BayFiji 10,9366,796
LappeenrantaFinland 5,3833,345
Le MansFrance 6,0713,772
LilleFrance 5,8923,662
LyonFrance 6,4404,002
LambarnGabon 11,4857,137
LastourvilleGabon 11,5847,198
LibrevilleGabon 11,3337,043
LeipzigGermany 6,0633,768
LindenbergGermany 6,0223,742
LamiaGreece 7,6294,741
LarissaGreece 7,5504,692
LemnosGreece 7,5844,713
LimnosGreece 7,5844,713
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,8574,261
LabeGuinea 9,3715,823
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,9283,684
La CeibaHonduras 6,1333,811
La MesaHonduras 6,1403,815
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,6285,361
LudhianaIndia 9,0045,595
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,7324,804
LatinaItaly 7,1044,414
LatronicoItaly 7,3414,562
LecceItaly 7,3804,586
LodwarKenya 11,8067,336
Luang PrabangLaos 9,8036,091
LiepajaLatvia 5,7333,563
LaukuvaLithuania 5,8493,635
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,0793,778
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,3064,540
LabuanMalaysia 10,9966,833
LuqaMalta 7,7474,814
Le LamentinMartinique 7,0514,381
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,8653,023
LashioMyanmar 9,5705,947
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,7758,560
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,9788,686
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,5708,433
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,8778,623
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,3688,307
LincolnNew Zealand 13,7708,557
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,4398,351
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,4398,351
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,4398,351
LagosNigeria 10,4696,505
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,9603,082
LillehammerNorway 5,0293,125
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 8,9385,554
La VictoriaParaguay 11,0426,861
LimaPeru 9,3805,829
LegaspiPhilippines 9,8786,139
LisbonPortugal 6,6844,154
LeninbadRussia 7,9964,969
LevsiRussia 5,8433,631
LungiSierra Leone 9,6135,974
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,6744,147
LanzaroteSpain 7,5074,665
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,5444,066
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,5084,044
LuganoSwitzerland 6,5294,057
LatakiaSyria 8,2675,137
LampangThailand 10,0386,238
LoeiThailand 10,0756,261
Lop BuriThailand 10,3896,456
LomeTogo 10,4356,484
LeemingUk 5,3823,344
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,8222,997
London, EnglandUk 5,7003,542
London-GatwickUk 5,7303,561
LynehamUk 5,6453,508
L’VovUkraine 6,4984,038
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,8324,245
LozovajaUkraine 6,8194,237
LubnyUkraine 6,6474,131
LuckUkraine 6,4353,999
LuganskUkraine 6,8974,286
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,0071,868
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,3152,060
Lafayette, LaUsa 4,4492,765
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 4,4302,753
Lake City, FlUsa 4,7002,920
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,5332,195
Laketown, UtUsa 2,8811,790
Lamar, MoUsa 3,5622,214
Lampasas, TxUsa 4,2332,631
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,1281,944
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,8051,743
Langdon, NdUsa 2,2981,428
Laramie, WyUsa 3,0011,865
Laredo, TexasUsa 4,6002,858
Larned, KsUsa 3,4622,151
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,3992,112
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,5292,193
Laurel, MdUsa 3,9522,456
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,4332,133
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,7712,343
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,9821,853
Lebanon, MoUsa 3,5852,228
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,4552,147
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,6061,620
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,8152,371
Lenoir, NcUsa 4,0972,546
Lewisburg, TnUsa 4,0572,521
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,9592,460
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,3861,483
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,7122,307
Lexington, MoUsa 3,4552,147
Lexington, VaUsa 3,9942,482
Libby, MtUsa 2,1611,343
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,1961,986
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,9182,434
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,6171,626
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 3,9542,457
Llano, TxUsa 4,2272,627
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,0701,908
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,7862,353
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,7602,336
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,7742,345
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,7092,305
Louisburg, NcUsa 4,2262,626
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 3,7572,335
Louisville, MsUsa 4,2182,621
Loup City, NeUsa 3,1071,930
Lowville, NyUsa 3,5252,190
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,8932,419
Luling, TxUsa 4,3942,730
Lusk, WyUsa 2,8571,775
Lynchburg, VaUsa 4,0492,516
LivingstoneZambia 13,8128,583
LundaziZambia 13,4238,341
LusakaZambia 13,6348,472
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,6238,465


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -