Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, Nunavut with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 8,8475,498
TiranaAlbania 7,3054,540
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,8415,494
TebessaAlgeria 7,6064,726
TimimounAlgeria 7,9914,965
TindoufAlgeria 7,8484,877
TouggourtAlgeria 7,7874,839
TrelewArgentina 13,0268,095
TucumanArgentina 11,2967,020
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8908,010
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,8898,009
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,6287,226
TibooburraAustralia 13,5558,423
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,3257,659
TshaneBotswana 14,3418,912
TaguatingaBrazil 10,4196,475
TarauacaBrazil 9,1395,679
TauaBrazil 9,9926,209
TefeBrazil 8,8165,478
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 11,1756,944
TeresinaBrazil 9,8006,090
TiriosBrazil 8,5325,302
TorresBrazil 12,0587,493
TracuateuaBrazil 9,2225,731
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,0996,897
TriunfoBrazil 10,2756,385
TucuruiBrazil 9,3895,834
TuriacuBrazil 9,3485,809
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 890553
Terrace, BcCanada 1,6431,021
Teslin, YtCanada 1,202747
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,7061,060
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 880547
Thompson, MbCanada 1,601995
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,5981,615
Timmins, OnCanada 2,8431,766
Tofino, BcCanada 2,1671,347
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,4012,113
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,3882,105
Trenton, OnCanada 3,4182,124
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,0411,268
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,8252,377
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,3727,688
TaiyuanChina 7,6364,745
TaoyuanChina 8,7105,412
TengchongChina 9,3175,790
TønderDenmark 5,6103,486
TylstrupDenmark 5,4093,361
TystofteDenmark 5,6403,505
TamayoDominican Republic 6,2943,911
TahrirEgypt 8,7025,408
TantaEgypt 8,6935,402
TallinEstonia 5,4963,415
TartuEstonia 5,6493,510
TampereFinland 5,2643,271
TurkuFinland 5,3353,315
ToulonFrance 6,7404,188
ToulouseFrance 6,5464,068
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,4615,879
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,5236,539
TchibanGabon 11,7387,294
TbilisiGeorgia 7,7254,800
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,0783,777
TamaleGhana 10,0156,224
ThessalonikiGreece 7,4684,641
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,7744,831
TimehriGuyana 7,9994,971
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,3083,920
TelaHonduras 6,1213,804
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,4777,132
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,4777,132
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,3367,666
TabrizIran 8,1365,056
TeheranIran 8,4505,251
Tel AvivIsrael 8,6375,367
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,3334,557
TarvisioItaly 6,6034,103
TermoliItaly 7,1124,420
TorinoItaly 6,5944,098
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,5744,085
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,4734,644
TrevicoItaly 7,2194,486
TrevisoItaly 6,6554,135
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,6944,160
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,5894,094
TabouIvory Coast 10,2836,390
TadotsuJapan 7,3244,551
TakadaJapan 6,8754,272
TakamatsuJapan 7,3094,542
TakayamaJapan 7,0074,354
TanegashimaJapan 7,7894,840
TatenoJapan 6,9114,295
TateyamaJapan 7,0294,368
TokushimaJapan 7,3174,547
TokyoJapan 6,9624,327
TomakomaiJapan 6,2003,853
TottoriJapan 7,1834,464
ToyamaJapan 6,9524,320
ToyookaJapan 7,1584,448
TsuJapan 7,1784,461
TsurugaJapan 7,1014,413
TsuyamaJapan 7,2344,495
TurgayKazakhstan 6,9554,322
TripoliLebanon 8,3865,211
TobrukLibya 8,4205,232
TripoliLibya 8,0465,000
TelsiaiLithuania 5,8093,610
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,3808,936
TolanaroMadagascar 15,1039,385
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,8659,237
ThyoloMalawi 13,8928,632
TawauMalaysia 11,0186,847
TessalitMali 8,9585,566
TimbuktuMali 9,1695,697
TombMali 9,1745,701
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,6595,381
TacubayaMexico 5,4993,417
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 5,2113,238
TarialanMongolia 6,6024,102
TosontsengelMongolia 6,7614,201
TsetserlegMongolia 6,8394,250
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,0864,403
TangierMorocco 7,1054,415
TarfayaMorocco 7,6344,744
TazaMorocco 7,3274,553
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,8196,101
TaungooMyanmar 10,0346,235
ThandweMyanmar 10,1266,292
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,8067,336
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,0418,725
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,9808,066
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,1128,769
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,4148,335
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,1918,197
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,1428,166
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,0348,099
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,1148,770
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,0398,102
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,0468,107
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,1388,164
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,0488,108
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,2488,232
TemukaNew Zealand 13,8728,620
TimaruNew Zealand 13,8788,624
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,6648,491
TahouaNiger 9,6646,006
TillaberyNiger 9,6025,967
TaejonNorth Korea 7,3264,553
TromsoNorway 4,3362,694
TrondheimNorway 4,7952,980
ThumraitOman 10,4676,504
TacnaPeru 10,2136,347
TarapotoPeru 8,8035,471
TrujilloPeru 8,9045,533
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,0356,236
TorunPoland 6,0413,754
TimisoaraRomania 6,8694,268
TambovRussia 6,4614,015
Tamdy-BulakRussia 7,8344,868
TaraRussia 6,1253,806
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,2213,244
TermezRussia 8,3275,174
TernejRussia 6,1373,814
TobolskRussia 6,0063,732
TomskRussia 6,0943,787
Tot’MaRussia 5,6923,537
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,4863,409
TuapseRussia 7,3834,588
TuraRussia 5,0643,147
TurukhanskRussia 5,0483,137
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,8866,143
TortosaSpain 6,8044,228
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 11,4217,097
TokerSudan 10,1726,321
TartousSyria 8,3405,183
TaipeiTaiwan 8,7025,407
TaboraTanzania 12,6347,851
TakThailand 10,1986,337
TrangThailand 11,2046,962
TabligboTogo 10,4016,463
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 14,3058,889
TunisTunisia 7,5214,674
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,9794,958
TireeUk 5,0043,110
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,3153,303
TernopilUkraine 6,5634,078
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,3047,646
Talbotton, GaUsa 4,3722,717
Talkeetna, AkUsa 1,7241,072
Talladega, AlUsa 4,2972,670
Tallahassee, FlUsa 4,6162,868
Tampa, FloridaUsa 4,9293,063
Tarboro, NcUsa 4,2522,642
Taunton, MaUsa 3,8762,409
Tecumseh, NeUsa 3,3042,053
Temple, TxUsa 4,2442,637
Thibodaux, LaUsa 4,5192,808
Thomasville, AlUsa 4,3502,703
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,5302,194
Toledo, IaUsa 3,1591,963
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,4612,150
Tooele, UtUsa 3,0391,888
Topeka, KsUsa 3,4112,120
Towanda, PaUsa 3,6922,294
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,4962,172
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,9852,476
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 3,9662,465
Tulsa, OkUsa 3,7172,309
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 4,2322,630
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,6671,657
TashkentUzbekistan 7,8734,892
TumeremoVenezuela 7,7994,847


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -