Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, Nunavut with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,8205,481
DjelfaAlgeria 7,5274,677
DavisAntarctica 19,47112,099
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,5777,815
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,2817,632
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,3958,324
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,5598,426
DhakaBangladesh 9,6325,985
D’UccleBelgium 5,9053,670
DiamantinaBrazil 11,1356,920
DiamantinoBrazil 10,2626,377
DouradosBrazil 11,1416,923
DoualaCameroon 10,9706,817
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,6362,259
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,0311,262
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 1,368850
Dease Lake, BcCanada 1,279795
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,7352,321
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 1,7751,103
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,1501,957
Dryden, OnCanada 2,3481,459
DuianChina 8,1105,039
DubrovnikCroatia 7,1244,427
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,0196,848
DajabonDominican Republic 6,1503,822
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,2863,906
DabaaEgypt 8,6135,352
DakhlaEgypt 9,2235,731
DijonFrance 6,2873,907
DresdenGermany 6,1253,806
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,9921,859
DebrecenHungary 6,6954,160
DalatangiIceland 3,9972,484
DaltonganjIndia 9,6786,014
DarbhangaIndia 9,4215,854
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,1325,675
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,1295,673
DumkaIndia 9,6115,973
DwarkaIndia 9,9816,203
DezfulIran 8,8025,470
DublinIreland 5,3213,306
DecimomannuItaly 7,2214,487
DobbiacoItaly 6,5434,066
DimbokroIvory Coast 10,1576,311
Deir-AllaJordan 8,6265,361
DagorettiKenya 12,3127,651
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,9003,666
DedzaMalawi 13,6708,495
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,1954,471
DashbalbarMongolia 6,3323,935
DaweiMyanmar 10,5216,538
De BiltNetherlands 5,7973,603
De KooyNetherlands 5,7023,544
Den HelderNetherlands 5,6983,541
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,2978,263
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,7648,553
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,9398,040
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,0738,745
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,0638,739
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,1323,189
DalbandinPakistan 9,2635,756
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 8,9255,546
DirPakistan 8,5455,310
DroshPakistan 8,5055,285
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,6846,018
DohaQatar 9,6085,970
DorohoiRomania 6,7454,191
Dikson IslandRussia 4,2602,647
DudinkaRussia 4,6722,903
DzardzanRussia 4,1782,596
DhahranSaudi Arabia 9,4825,892
DakarSenegal 8,8085,473
DaruSierra Leone 9,7746,074
DurbanSouth Africa 15,2569,481
DamazinSudan 10,8336,732
DongolaSudan 9,9456,180
DamascusSyria 8,5125,289
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,5115,289
Deir EzzorSyria 8,3615,196
DusanbeTajikistan 8,1805,083
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,9708,060
DjerbaTunisia 7,8794,896
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,0805,021
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,0443,134
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,3053,297
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,8314,245
DonetskUkraine 6,9314,307
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 9,6365,988
Dahlonega, GaUsa 4,1922,605
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,9862,477
Dallas, TexasUsa 4,0622,524
Danville, IlUsa 3,5022,176
Darlington, ScUsa 4,3262,688
Davenport, WaUsa 2,2491,397
David City, NeUsa 3,1451,954
Dayton, OhUsa 3,6302,256
Dayton, WaUsa 2,3961,489
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 4,5102,802
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,4902,169
Decatur, IlUsa 3,4742,159
Del Rio, TxUsa 4,3762,719
Delaware, OhUsa 3,6512,269
Delphine, InUsa 3,4262,129
Denton, MdUsa 3,9872,478
Denver, ColoradoUsa 3,1811,977
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,1921,984
Deseret, UtUsa 3,2071,993
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,5791,603
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,4102,119
Dickson, TnUsa 3,9322,444
Dillon, MtUsa 2,5401,578
Dixon, IlUsa 3,2362,011
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,4712,157
Dover, DeUsa 3,9872,478
Dover, TnUsa 3,9242,438
Dublin, TxUsa 4,1342,569
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,1751,973
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,6721,661
Duquoin, IlUsa 3,6852,290
Durham, NhUsa 3,7712,343
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,9544,943


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -