Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, Nunavut with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 8,6675,386
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,9364,931
HuamboAngola 12,9528,049
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0098,084
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,6459,100
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,6579,108
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,5957,827
Horta, FaialAzores 5,9483,696
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 1,326824
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,9062,427
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,8852,414
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,4282,130
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,2472,018
Harrow, OnCanada 3,4452,141
Hay River, NtCanada 777483
Hope, BcCanada 2,0821,294
HaikouChina 9,5795,952
HailarChina 6,2263,869
HamiChina 7,4824,649
HetanChina 8,2775,144
HavanaCuba 5,4653,396
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,3223,929
HigueyDominican Republic 6,3573,950
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,2433,879
HelwanEgypt 8,8015,469
HurguadaEgypt 9,1445,682
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,4872,788
HelsinkiFinland 5,4153,365
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,4063,359
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,7796,077
HamburgGermany 5,7723,587
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,7713,586
HannoverGermany 5,8833,656
HelgolandGermany 5,6603,517
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,3993,977
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,0755,018
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,5201,566
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,0283,746
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,9483,696
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,0332,506
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 10,4706,506
HaifaIsrael 8,5505,313
HaboroJapan 6,0213,741
HachijojimaJapan 7,2224,488
HachinoheJapan 6,4093,983
HagiJapan 7,3934,594
HakodateJapan 6,3083,920
HamadaJapan 7,3194,548
HamamatsuJapan 7,1334,432
HikoneJapan 7,1334,432
HimejiJapan 7,2354,496
HiradoJapan 7,5644,700
HirooJapan 6,1663,832
HiroshimaJapan 7,3574,572
HitaJapan 7,5224,674
HitoyoshiJapan 7,6414,748
HunLibya 8,5005,282
HomboriMali 9,3685,821
HomalinMyanmar 9,4165,851
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,2456,366
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,6438,478
HighbankNew Zealand 13,7888,568
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,7298,531
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,1628,801
HororataNew Zealand 13,7778,561
HyderabadPakistan 9,6485,995
HuanucoPeru 9,1715,699
HelPoland 5,8823,655
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,8333,624
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,6843,532
HatangaRussia 4,2262,626
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,0133,115
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,4587,741
HailSaudi Arabia 9,2415,743
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,5754,086
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,7666,690
HaejuSouth Korea 7,2084,479
HyesanSouth Korea 6,7824,215
HambantotaSri Lanka 11,6957,268
HalaibSudan 9,7386,051
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,4736,508
HudeibaSudan 10,1936,334
HaparandaSweden 4,8162,993
HarnosandSweden 5,0343,128
HamaSyria 8,3295,176
HassakahSyria 8,2405,121
Hua HinThailand 10,6466,616
HakkariTurkey 8,1635,073
Hull, EnglandUk 5,4743,402
HersonUkraine 7,0044,353
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,6004,101
Hallettsville, TxUsa 4,4322,754
Hanover, NhUsa 3,6352,259
Harrisburg, IlUsa 3,6852,290
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,8342,383
Hart, MiUsa 3,1451,955
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,8132,369
Hartington, NeUsa 2,9951,861
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 4,4442,762
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,8511,772
Hays, KsUsa 3,3532,084
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,2832,040
Hebron, NeUsa 3,2632,028
Helena, MtUsa 2,3661,470
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,5132,183
Henderson, NcUsa 4,2262,626
Hendersonville, NcUsa 4,2022,611
Hermit, CoUsa 3,3532,084
Hernando, MsUsa 3,9982,484
Highland Home, AlUsa 4,4032,736
Highmore, SdUsa 2,7041,680
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,9212,437
Hillsboro, IlUsa 3,5792,224
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,3822,102
Holly, CoUsa 3,4132,121
Homer, AkUsa 1,9711,225
Hoopeston, IlUsa 3,4622,151
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 3,8462,390
Horton, KsUsa 3,3502,082
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,8511,772
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,9542,457
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,1491,957
Houma, LaUsa 4,5432,823
Houston, TexasUsa 4,4042,737
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,8342,382
Huntsville, AlUsa 4,1012,548
Huron, SdUsa 2,7861,731
HanoiVietnam 9,5865,957
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,6646,627
HarareZimbabwe 13,9778,685


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -