Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, Nunavut with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 8,5425,308
NeuquenArgentina 12,5027,769
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,3347,665
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,4577,741
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,4007,706
Nowra RanAustralia 13,7498,544
NuriootpaAustralia 14,1838,814
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,3903,349
NatitingouBenin 10,0066,218
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,5937,204
NgaoundereCameroon 10,7456,677
NkoundjaCameroon 10,8306,730
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,9211,815
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,1321,325
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,4642,153
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,8201,752
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 589366
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,7131,064
North Bay, OnCanada 3,1281,944
N’DjamenaChad 10,2836,390
NanchangChina 8,4995,281
NanjingChina 8,0535,004
NanningChina 9,3525,811
NicosiaCyprus 8,2645,135
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,6993,541
NaguaDominican Republic 6,2373,876
NeybaDominican Republic 6,2793,902
NegeleEthiopia 11,6427,234
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,9316,793
NandiFiji 10,9316,793
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,2003,231
NancyFrance 6,1743,837
NantesFrance 6,0923,786
NiceFrance 6,7224,177
NeustrelitzGermany 5,8793,653
NurembergGermany 6,2263,869
NurnbergGermany 6,2243,868
NaxosGreece 7,8904,903
NanortalikGreenland 3,3142,060
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,2272,005
NordGreenland 2,7551,712
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,7651,718
NzerekoreGuinea 9,9016,153
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 10,0606,251
New DelhiIndia 9,2475,746
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,2114,481
NaganoJapan 6,9214,301
NagasakiJapan 7,6194,734
NagoJapan 8,3215,171
NagoyaJapan 7,1184,423
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,3725,202
NaraJapan 7,2064,478
NazeJapan 8,0825,022
NemuroJapan 5,9803,716
NiigataJapan 6,7634,202
NikkoJapan 6,8654,266
NobeokaJapan 7,5724,705
NairobiKenya 12,3117,650
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,8484,877
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,8314,867
NidaLithuania 5,8563,639
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,8368,598
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,6389,096
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,3778,312
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,5188,400
NaraMali 9,1715,699
NioroMali 9,0845,645
NemaMauritania 9,0225,606
NouakchottMauritania 8,5245,297
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,8237,347
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,1958,199
NelsonNew Zealand 13,5088,394
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,2408,227
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,3868,319
NandaimeNicaragua 6,5844,091
N’GuigmiNiger 9,9976,212
NiameyNiger 9,7036,030
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,4332,755
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,3052,675
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,3492,081
NawabshahPakistan 9,5515,935
NokkundiPakistan 9,2685,760
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,7476,679
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,8296,108
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,9273,061
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,0153,738
NikolaevRussia 6,9504,319
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,1973,229
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 4,0812,536
NizneangarskRussia 5,7893,597
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,0843,781
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,5283,435
NovgorodRussia 5,7023,543
NovosibirskRussia 6,2743,899
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 11,6067,212
No. 6Sudan 9,8176,101
NyalaSudan 10,5786,573
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,0036,216
Nakhon SawanThailand 10,3066,404
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 11,0846,888
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,9566,187
NarathiwatThailand 11,2677,001
NigdeTurkey 7,9834,961
NebitdagTurkmenistan 8,0495,002
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,9334,308
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,4722,157
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,4722,157
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,9392,448
Natchez, MsUsa 4,3152,681
Neosho, MoUsa 3,6702,281
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,8702,405
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,8922,419
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,6462,266
New Hampton, IaUsa 3,0641,904
New London, WiUsa 3,0221,878
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 4,5162,806
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 4,5122,804
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,9221,816
New YorkUsa 3,8572,397
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,9002,423
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,8842,414
Newark, NjUsa 3,8812,412
Newberry, MiUsa 2,9411,828
Newberry, ScUsa 4,3072,676
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,6082,242
Newnan, GaUsa 4,3252,687
Newport, TnUsa 4,0672,527
Nome, AlaskaUsa 2,2271,384
Norfolk, VaUsa 4,1942,606
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,0601,902
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,7671,719
North Loup, NeUsa 3,0271,881
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,0911,921
Norton, KsUsa 3,2272,005
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,5352,197
NdolaZambia 13,3808,314


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -