Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, Nunavut with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 8,6275,361
KandaharAfghanistan 8,9715,575
KhostAfghanistan 8,7585,442
KunduzAfghanistan 8,3925,215
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,1359,405
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5399,035
KlagenfurtAustria 6,6074,106
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,8474,876
KandiBenin 9,9776,200
Kamloops, BcCanada 1,9261,197
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,7231,692
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,7221,691
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,0001,243
Kenora, OnCanada 2,3071,434
Kingston, OnCanada 3,4422,139
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 1,025637
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,3942,109
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,0565,006
KashiChina 8,0505,002
KunmingChina 9,2345,738
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0527,489
KhargaEgypt 9,2625,756
KosseirEgypt 9,2655,757
KajaaniFinland 5,0333,128
KuopioFinland 5,1793,218
KuusamoFinland 4,8783,032
KarlsruheGermany 6,2043,855
KasselGermany 5,9963,726
KonstanzGermany 6,3623,953
KumasiGhana 10,2706,382
KalamataGreece 7,8154,856
KerkiraGreece 7,4914,655
Kythira IslandGreece 7,9234,923
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,6241,631
Kap TobinGreenland 3,3432,077
KankanGuinea 9,5885,958
KindiaGuinea 9,4795,890
KissidougouGuinea 9,6566,001
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,9473,695
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2185,728
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2195,729
KeszthelyHungary 6,6704,145
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,9892,479
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 9,7866,081
KotaIndia 9,6385,989
KozhikodeIndia 11,1806,948
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,3327,663
KermanIran 9,0905,649
KermanshahIran 8,5585,318
Khoram AbadIran 8,6715,388
KilkennyIreland 5,3683,336
KingstonJamaica 6,1673,832
KagoshimaJapan 7,7174,795
KanazawaJapan 6,9854,340
KaruizawaJapan 6,9404,312
KatsuuraJapan 6,9964,347
KawaguchikoJapan 7,0184,361
KitamiesashiJapan 5,9323,686
KobeJapan 7,2294,492
KochiJapan 7,4044,601
KofuJapan 7,0094,355
KumagayaJapan 6,9294,306
KumamotoJapan 7,5814,711
KumejimaJapan 8,3895,213
KureJapan 7,3714,580
KushiroJapan 6,0593,765
KutchanJapan 6,2003,853
KyotoJapan 7,1784,460
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,9724,332
KitaleKenya 12,0217,470
Kuwait CityKuwait 9,1345,676
KufraLibya 9,2265,733
KaunasLithuania 5,9583,702
KlaipedaLithuania 5,8133,612
KybartaiLithuania 5,9633,706
KarongaMalawi 13,1888,195
Kota BharuMalaysia 11,2837,011
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,9026,775
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,6327,228
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,3527,054
KuantanMalaysia 11,5167,156
KuchingMalaysia 11,5587,182
KayesMali 9,0845,645
KeniebaMali 9,2555,751
KidalMali 9,1565,689
KitaMali 9,3035,781
KoutiaMali 9,5315,923
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 8,5725,327
KisinevMoldova 6,8984,286
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,4243,992
KhatgalMongolia 6,5434,066
KhovdMongolia 6,9444,315
KhujirtMongolia 6,8734,271
KhutagMongolia 6,6084,106
KenitraMorocco 7,2264,490
KalewaMyanmar 9,6105,972
KathaMyanmar 9,4655,881
KawthaungMyanmar 10,9626,812
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,0386,238
KengtungMyanmar 9,7076,032
KhamtiMyanmar 9,2775,765
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,4738,994
KathmanduNepal 9,2595,754
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,7347,291
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,6038,453
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,0968,138
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,4168,337
KarioiNew Zealand 13,2418,228
KawerauNew Zealand 13,0618,116
KopuaNew Zealand 13,2768,250
KanoNigeria 10,0786,263
KangnungNorth Korea 7,1344,433
KarasjokNorway 4,4602,771
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,8022,984
KristiansandNorway 5,2613,269
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,7632,960
KhasabOman 9,5355,925
KarachiPakistan 9,7156,037
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 9,7046,030
KhanpurPakistan 9,2785,765
KhuzdarPakistan 9,3785,828
KororPalau 10,0876,268
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,4734,022
KlodzkoPoland 6,2683,895
KoszalinPoland 5,8643,644
KrakowPoland 6,3793,964
KalakanRussia 5,6963,540
KaliningradRussia 5,9073,671
KamenskoeRussia 3,4682,155
KandalaksaRussia 4,7942,979
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,7502,952
KazanRussia 6,2153,862
KemRussia 5,0603,145
KerchRussia 7,2024,475
KhabarovskRussia 5,8363,627
KirenskRussia 5,6133,488
KirovRussia 5,8973,665
KljuciRussia 4,1832,599
KolpasevRussia 5,9133,674
KorfRussia 3,6462,266
KostromaRussia 5,9163,676
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,2632,028
KotlasRussia 5,5903,473
KrasnodarRussia 7,2824,525
KrasnojarskRussia 6,6894,157
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,1633,830
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,0563,763
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,5042,177
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,4954,036
KurganRussia 6,3073,919
KurskRussia 6,5054,042
KyraRussia 6,3893,970
KigaliRwanda 12,2297,599
KoldaSenegal 9,1015,656
KabalaSierra Leone 9,5805,953
KosiceSlovakia 6,5584,075
KimberleySouth Africa 14,9409,284
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,8244,241
KurunegalaSri Lanka 11,5557,180
KadugliSudan 10,8146,720
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,0426,240
KassalaSudan 10,4726,507
KhartoumSudan 10,3786,449
KostiSudan 10,6466,615
KalmarSweden 5,6163,490
KaresuandoSweden 4,5202,809
KarlstadSweden 5,2603,269
KristianstadSweden 5,6283,497
KamishliSyria 8,1865,087
KanchanaburiThailand 10,4996,524
Khlong YaiThailand 10,6616,625
Khon KaenThailand 10,1576,312
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,5636,564
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,3366,423
KairouanTunisia 7,6404,747
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,0615,009
KarsTurkey 7,8274,864
KastamonuTurkey 7,5974,721
KayseriTurkey 7,9134,917
KonyaTurkey 7,9444,937
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,7614,823
KushkaTurkmenistan 8,5495,312
KinlossUk 4,9953,104
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,7004,164
KievUkraine 6,5624,078
KirillovkaUkraine 6,9904,343
KirovogradUkraine 6,7944,222
KlepininoUkraine 7,1394,436
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,8324,245
Kovel’Ukraine 6,3643,954
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,8644,265
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,3342,072
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,1711,349
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,4082,118
Keene, NhUsa 3,7332,320
Kenton, OhUsa 3,5162,185
Kenton, OkUsa 3,5092,180
Key West, FloridaUsa 5,3153,303
Kimball, NeUsa 3,0561,899
King Salmon, AkUsa 2,2571,403
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,6982,298
Kinston, NcUsa 4,3292,690
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,8741,786
Knoxville, TnUsa 4,0572,521
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 2,1591,341
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 1,9881,235
KabompoZambia 13,3138,273
KabweZambia 13,5308,408
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,5268,405
KafirondaZambia 13,3228,278
KaomaZambia 13,4608,364
KasamaZambia 13,1478,170
KasempaZambia 13,3568,300
KawambwaZambia 13,0488,108
KaroiZimbabwe 13,8188,587


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -