Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, Nunavut with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,8657,373
ReconquistaArgentina 11,7117,278
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,9917,451
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,8138,584
RivadaviaArgentina 11,0826,887
RosarioArgentina 12,0717,501
RichmondAustralia 13,6058,454
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,5897,823
RecifeBrazil 10,4276,480
RemansoBrazil 10,3016,401
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,4215,854
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,6357,230
Rio NegroBrazil 11,7207,283
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,8276,728
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,7401,081
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,1921,362
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,0151,252
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,0161,253
Resolute, NtCanada 1,041647
Revelstoke, BcCanada 1,8821,169
Roberval, QcCanada 3,1911,983
RuoqiangChina 7,9754,956
Rafael NunezColombia 7,0044,352
RandersDenmark 5,4863,409
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,2363,875
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,2023,854
Rapa NuiEaster Island 10,5726,570
RumipambaEcuador 8,1535,066
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,8985,529
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,0665,634
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,8595,505
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,3965,217
RostockGermany 5,7683,585
RhodesGreece 8,0254,987
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,8272,378
ReykhólarIceland 3,7192,311
ReykjavíkIceland 3,8372,384
RamsarIran 8,3105,164
RashtIran 8,2545,129
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,4303,374
RadicofaniItaly 6,9314,307
Resia PassItaly 6,4944,035
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,8364,248
RivoltoItaly 6,6444,129
Rolle PassItaly 6,5764,087
RomeItaly 7,0504,381
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,0584,386
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,6704,145
RumoiJapan 6,0653,769
RigaLatvia 5,7453,570
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,8903,660
RodriguesMauritius 14,6629,111
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,4784,026
RabatMorocco 7,2464,503
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,2756,385
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,6288,469
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,4868,381
RangioraNew Zealand 13,7318,533
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,6378,474
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,0008,078
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,0478,107
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,0768,125
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,0618,738
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,0758,125
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,9858,069
RivasNicaragua 6,6264,117
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 9,3935,837
RebolyRussia 5,1283,187
Rostov On DonRussia 7,0494,380
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 9,6185,977
RagaSudan 10,9866,827
RashadSudan 10,7516,681
RenkSudan 10,8036,713
RumbekSudan 11,2687,002
RanongThailand 10,9596,810
Roi EtThailand 10,1796,326
RizeTurkey 7,7404,809
RepetekTurkmenistan 8,1855,086
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,9364,310
RomnyUkraine 6,5724,084
RovnoUkraine 6,4604,014
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 9,5995,965
RochaUruguay 12,4397,730
Racine, WiUsa 3,2232,003
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 4,2142,619
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,7311,697
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,7291,696
Reading, PaUsa 3,8542,395
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,1071,931
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,5401,578
Redding, CaUsa 3,0691,907
Redlands, CaUsa 3,7622,338
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,1621,965
Rensselaer, InUsa 3,4262,129
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 4,0942,544
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 4,0942,544
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 4,0252,501
Rochester, MnUsa 2,9691,845
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,5132,183
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,9821,853
Rockford, IlUsa 3,2402,014
Rockville, InUsa 3,5302,194
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,1111,933
Rome, GaUsa 4,2192,622
Roseau, MnUsa 2,3461,458
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,7991,739
Roswell, NmUsa 3,8982,422
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,9872,478
Rushville, IlUsa 3,4212,126


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -