Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, Nunavut with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,1526,309
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,9016,774
ParanaArgentina 11,9617,433
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,8457,361
PehuajoArgentina 12,3487,673
PergaminoArgentina 12,1807,569
PigeArgentina 12,5177,778
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,8477,362
PosadasArgentina 11,6417,234
PresidenciaArgentina 11,4357,106
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,8047,335
Punta IndioArgentina 12,4357,727
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8699,240
Port HedlandAustralia 13,5808,439
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,1443,818
ParakouBenin 10,1526,309
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,4996,524
ParacatuBrazil 10,9046,776
ParanaBrazil 10,3826,451
ParanaguaBrazil 11,7067,274
ParanaibaBrazil 11,0046,838
ParintinsBrazil 9,0145,601
ParnaibaBrazil 9,6345,987
Passo FundoBrazil 11,8537,366
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,0616,873
PaulistanaBrazil 10,1846,328
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,4326,483
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,9926,831
PeixeBrazil 10,3036,402
PetrolinaBrazil 10,3396,425
PicosBrazil 10,0596,251
PiraiBrazil 11,5787,194
PirenopolisBrazil 10,6836,639
PompeuBrazil 11,1826,949
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,1436,924
Porto De MozBrazil 9,0865,646
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,6897,264
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,4155,851
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,0787,505
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,1626,315
PosseBrazil 10,5996,586
PlevenBulgaria 7,1974,472
PlovdivBulgaria 7,3344,557
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,6356,608
Peace River, AbCanada 1,294804
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 1,046650
Penticton, BcCanada 2,0561,278
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,2452,017
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,3772,098
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,2621,406
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,1291,323
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,8132,369
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,0211,256
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,1981,366
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,6991,056
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 1,600994
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 1,7061,060
Princeton, BcCanada 1,9641,221
ParronChile 11,9397,419
Puerto AysenChile 13,0788,127
Puerto MonttChile 12,6467,858
Punta ArenasChile 13,9248,653
PingbianChina 8,2855,148
PeralesColombia 7,6604,760
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,7114,792
PuntarenasCosta Rica 6,8074,230
PragueCzech Republic 6,2453,881
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,3153,924
PimentelDominican Republic 6,2493,883
PoloDominican Republic 6,3253,930
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,1733,836
PichilingueEcuador 8,1395,058
PortoviejoEcuador 8,1075,038
PuyoEcuador 8,2235,110
Port-SaidEgypt 8,6655,385
ParisFrance 6,0473,758
PerpignanFrance 6,6844,153
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,94111,149
Port-GentilGabon 11,4317,103
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 7,8904,903
PotsdamGermany 5,9783,715
PatrasGreece 7,6814,773
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 1,7801,106
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,4012,113
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,8594,262
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,2583,889
Puerto LempiraHonduras 6,2643,892
PecsHungary 6,7734,209
PambanIndia 11,3677,063
PuneIndia 10,3866,454
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 12,1007,519
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,7497,301
PadovaItaly 6,6714,145
Paganella MountainItaly 6,5704,083
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,4764,645
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,4634,637
PantelleriaItaly 7,5744,707
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,6924,158
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,2014,475
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,9304,306
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,0454,378
PiacenzaItaly 6,6644,141
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,8104,232
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,7844,216
Ponza IslandItaly 7,1724,456
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,2774,522
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,0794,399
PrizziItaly 7,5204,673
PakseLaos 10,2266,354
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 11,4287,102
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,6849,125
PlaisanceMauritius 14,7229,148
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,1535,688
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,1824,463
PatheinMyanmar 10,3046,403
PutaoMyanmar 9,0985,654
PyiMyanmar 10,0736,259
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,7307,289
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,0228,092
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,3258,280
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,3248,280
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,4068,330
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,9108,023
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,1438,167
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 6,3923,972
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,7846,702
PohangNorth Korea 7,2954,533
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,1024,413
PadidanPakistan 9,4855,894
PanjgurPakistan 9,4755,888
ParachinarPakistan 8,7005,406
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 9,6646,005
PeshawarPakistan 8,6805,394
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,3017,023
PilarParaguay 11,5137,154
PiscoPeru 9,5885,958
PiuraPeru 8,5555,316
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,6606,003
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,4086,468
PoznanPoland 6,0663,769
PrzemyslPoland 6,4744,023
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,5704,083
PortalegrePortugal 6,6894,157
Porto Portugal 6,4614,015
PavelecRussia 6,3283,932
PecoraRussia 5,2203,244
PermRussia 6,0113,736
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 4,5582,832
PetrozavodskRussia 5,3923,350
PjatigorskRussia 7,4414,624
PoronajskRussia 5,4943,414
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,1594,448
Providenja BayRussia 2,5481,583
PskovRussia 5,7293,560
PodorSenegal 8,7155,415
PopradSlovakia 6,4974,037
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,5069,636
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,7269,151
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,0064,354
PuttalamSri Lanka 11,4987,145
Port SudanSudan 10,0376,237
ParamariboSuriname 8,1825,084
PiteňSweden 4,8232,997
PalmyraSyria 8,4175,230
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,8986,150
PhetchabunThailand 10,2006,338
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,1816,327
PhraeThailand 10,0396,238
PhuketThailand 11,1936,955
Phuket (airport)Thailand 11,1666,939
Prachin BuriThailand 10,4536,495
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,7306,668
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,4544,632
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,6913,537
PoltavaUkraine 6,7164,173
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,1917,576
PradoUruguay 12,4167,716
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,4697,749
Palestine, IlUsa 3,6072,241
Pana, IlUsa 3,5362,197
Paoli, InUsa 3,6642,277
Paris, IlUsa 3,5022,176
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,5901,609
Pascagoula, MsUsa 4,5122,804
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,9111,809
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,8532,394
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,6572,272
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,3042,053
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,4711,535
Pensacola, FlUsa 4,5342,817
Peoria, IlUsa 3,3852,104
Perry, OkUsa 3,7162,309
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,9242,438
Philo, OhUsa 3,6832,288
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,8282,379
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,7461,706
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 4,0142,494
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,6061,620
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,8681,782
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,6882,292
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,8572,397
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,8892,416
Pocahontas, ArUsa 3,8472,391
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,7731,723
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,6061,620
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,3692,093
Pontotoc, MsUsa 4,0852,538
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,2481,397
Port Arthur, TxUsa 4,4332,755
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,8212,374
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,2481,397
Portage, WiUsa 3,0561,899
Portland, MaineUsa 3,7342,320
Portland, OregonUsa 2,5081,559
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,0951,923
Prescott, ArUsa 4,0162,495
Priest River, IdUsa 2,1861,358
Princess Anne, MdUsa 4,0892,541
Princeton, InUsa 3,7122,307
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,8792,411
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,3492,081
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,7714,829
PetaukeZambia 13,5868,443


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -