Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, Nunavut with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,8814,898
YardmiliAzerbaijan 8,0675,013
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,8664,888
YaoundeCameroon 11,0496,866
YokoCameroon 10,8966,771
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,8832,413
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 596370
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,9641,220
YanjiChina 6,5894,095
YichangChina 8,4065,223
YinchuanChina 7,7034,787
YiningChina 7,5114,667
YariguiesColombia 7,4224,612
YamasaDominican Republic 6,2943,911
YasicaDominican Republic 6,1853,844
YazdIran 8,8925,525
YakushimaJapan 7,8344,868
YamagataJapan 6,6814,152
YamaguchiJapan 7,4174,609
YokkaichiJapan 7,1554,446
YokohamaJapan 6,9914,345
YonagoJapan 7,2204,487
YonagunijimaJapan 8,7125,414
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,7216,041
YeMyanmar 10,4046,465
YolaNigeria 10,5096,530
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,4834,650
YurimaguasPeru 8,7445,433
YekaterinburgRussia 6,1543,824
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,7283,559
YerbentTurkmenistan 8,0915,028
Yakima, WaUsa 2,3831,481
Yakutat, AkUsa 1,507936
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,5541,587
York, PaUsa 3,8502,393
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,5962,235
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,9112,430


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -