Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, Nunavut with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 8,3385,181
FarahAfghanistan 8,8735,514
FormosaArgentina 11,4447,111
ForrestAustralia 14,2748,870
FrancistownBotswana 14,2258,840
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 10,0976,275
FloraniaBrazil 10,1506,307
FlorestaBrazil 10,3356,423
FlorianoBrazil 9,9676,194
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,9187,406
FormosaBrazil 10,7116,656
FortalezaBrazil 9,8346,111
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,4967,144
FrancaBrazil 11,2296,978
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,606998
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 1,025637
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 1,257781
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 1,065662
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 1,9191,192
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 733456
Fort Smith, NtCanada 880547
Fort St John, BcCanada 1,320820
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 1,050653
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,6572,273
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,6702,280
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,1161,315
FayaChad 9,7816,078
FamagustaCyprus 8,2805,145
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,5473,447
FarafraEgypt 9,0335,613
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,6977,269
FichtelbergGermany 6,1783,839
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,0963,788
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,4024,599
FrederikshbGreenland 2,9961,862
FaranahGuinea 9,5665,944
FalconaraItaly 6,8994,287
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,8204,238
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,1834,464
FonniItaly 7,1504,443
FrontoneItaly 6,8924,283
FrosinoneItaly 7,1044,415
FukauraJapan 6,4554,011
FukueJapan 7,6584,759
FukuiJapan 7,0544,383
FukuokaJapan 7,5144,669
FukushimaJapan 6,7264,180
FukuyamaJapan 7,3244,551
FushikiJapan 6,9494,318
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,6834,774
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,7139,143
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,1039,385
FunchalMadeira 7,0054,353
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,0464,378
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,3224,550
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,9243,060
FaroPortugal 6,8994,287
FerganaRussia 7,9704,953
FreetownSierra Leone 9,6135,974
FalunSweden 5,1913,226
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,7013,543
FeodosijaUkraine 7,2254,490
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 1,483922
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,2642,029
Fairfield, IaUsa 3,2902,044
Fairmont, MnUsa 2,9221,816
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 2,5481,583
Farmington, MeUsa 3,6152,247
Farmington, MnUsa 2,8421,766
Farmington, MoUsa 3,6592,274
Faulkton, SdUsa 2,6971,676
Fayette, IaUsa 3,0781,913
Fayetteville, ArUsa 3,7782,348
Fayetteville, NcUsa 4,2972,670
Federal Point, FlUsa 4,7292,939
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 4,6742,904
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,2121,996
Findlay, OhUsa 3,5222,189
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,6342,258
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 3,3222,064
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,0951,923
Fort Collins, CoUsa 3,0881,919
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 3,0281,882
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,1411,952
Fort Myers, FlUsa 5,0863,160
Fort Scott, KsUsa 3,5402,200
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 3,8422,387
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 3,4792,162
Fort Worth, TxUsa 4,0532,519
Framingham, MaUsa 3,8242,376
Frankfort, KyUsa 3,7982,360
Franklin, LaUsa 4,4702,778
Franklin, PaUsa 3,6462,266
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 4,0542,519
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,4652,153
Fullertonese, NdUsa 2,6171,626


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -