Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, Nunavut with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,3904,592
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,8417,358
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,6667,249
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,0237,471
ViennaAustria 6,4914,033
VitebskBelarus 6,0353,750
VassourasBrazil 11,5627,185
VicosaBrazil 11,4237,098
VitoriaBrazil 11,4767,131
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,9006,773
VarnaBulgaria 7,2884,529
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,0231,879
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 2,1191,317
Vegreville, AbCanada 1,599994
Vermilion, AbCanada 1,6241,009
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 2,1821,356
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 2,2171,377
ValdiviaChile 12,4687,748
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,4797,755
VallenarChile 11,3857,075
ValparaisoChile 11,7927,328
VanguardiaColombia 7,7334,805
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,7355,428
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,4253,371
VestervigDenmark 5,4103,362
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,2993,914
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,2563,887
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,1463,819
VilsandiEstonia 5,5503,449
VaasaFinland 5,0623,146
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,9512,455
VeravalIndia 10,1406,301
VisakhapatnamIndia 10,3876,455
ValentiaIreland 5,3353,315
VeniceItaly 6,6744,147
VeronaItaly 6,6464,130
VicenzaItaly 6,6474,130
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,0284,368
ViterboItaly 6,9874,342
VolterraItaly 6,8534,258
VientianeLaos 10,0016,215
VarenaLithuania 6,0393,753
VilniusLithuania 6,0103,735
VeracruzMexico 5,5743,464
VlissingenNetherlands 5,8193,616
VaernesNorway 4,8022,984
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 4,9183,056
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,4402,759
VillarricaParaguay 11,4567,119
Vrfu OmuRomania 6,9964,347
VanavaraRussia 5,4483,385
VasileviciRussia 6,3503,946
Velikie LukiRussia 5,9243,681
VerhojanskRussia 4,0672,527
ViljujskRussia 4,7082,926
VitimRussia 5,3453,322
Vize IslandRussia 3,6172,248
VladivostokRussia 6,4854,030
VolgogradRussia 6,9474,317
VologdaRussia 5,7333,563
VoronezRussia 6,5614,077
Vrangelja IslandRussia 2,3941,488
VytegraRussia 5,5073,422
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,9518,048
ValenciaSpain 6,9094,293
ValladolidSpain 6,5434,066
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,3493,945
VisbySweden 5,5533,451
VanTurkey 8,0595,008
ValleyUk 5,3923,351
VinnitsaUkraine 6,6524,134
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,3042,053
Valdez, AkUsa 1,6481,024
Valentine, NeUsa 2,9051,805
Vancouver, WaUsa 2,5051,556
Vermillion, SdUsa 2,9851,855
Vevay, InUsa 3,7172,310
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 4,2422,636
Victoria, TxUsa 4,4972,795
Viroqua, WiUsa 3,0001,864


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -