Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, Nunavut with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 9,0245,608
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,4974,038
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,7454,813
Ze DocaBrazil 9,5515,935
ZhengzhouChina 7,9144,918
ZhijiangChina 8,7965,466
ZagrebCroatia 6,7374,186
ZugspitzeGermany 6,4384,001
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,7144,794
ZahedanIran 9,1925,712
ZanjanIran 8,3145,166
ZacatecasMexico 5,0823,158
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,0054,353
ZinderNiger 9,9116,159
ZhobPakistan 8,9825,581
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,5936,583
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,5956,584
ZamoscPoland 6,3883,970
Zielona GoraPoland 6,0863,782
ZigalovoRussia 5,9833,718
ZiganskRussia 4,3782,721
ZyryankaRussia 3,7322,319
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,6684,144
ZurichSwitzerland 6,3763,962
ZanzibarTanzania 12,9008,016
ZonguldakTurkey 7,5524,693
ZaporizhiaUkraine 6,9184,299
ZitomirUkraine 6,5474,069
ZnamenkaUkraine 6,7804,213
ZolotonosaUkraine 6,6734,147
Zion Park, UtahUsa 3,4052,116
Zumbrota, MnUsa 2,9471,831
ZambeziZambia 13,2738,248


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -