Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, Nunavut with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 8,7455,435
ChlefAlgeria 7,3054,539
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,4694,641
CeresArgentina 11,7167,280
ChamicalArgentina 11,6417,234
ChepesArgentina 11,7357,292
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,2418,228
ConcordiaArgentina 11,9877,449
CórdobaArgentina 11,8007,333
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,8107,339
CorrientesArgentina 11,5587,183
CairnsAustralia 12,1267,535
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,8408,600
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2328,844
CedunaAustralia 14,1738,807
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,0738,124
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,7327,912
Cobar MoAustralia 13,6008,451
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,9337,415
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,1808,190
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1578,797
ChittagongBangladesh 9,7486,057
CharnocksBarbados 7,2664,515
CotonouBenin 10,4586,499
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,5017,147
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,6857,261
CabroboBrazil 10,2966,398
CaceresBrazil 10,3936,459
CaetiteBrazil 10,7386,673
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,3026,402
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,9616,811
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,4167,094
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,5257,162
Campos SalesBrazil 10,0976,274
CanavieirasBrazil 11,0506,867
CaparaoBrazil 11,4377,107
CapinopolisBrazil 10,9576,809
CaratingaBrazil 11,3527,054
CaravelasBrazil 11,2526,992
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,7006,649
CarolinaBrazil 9,8526,122
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,5767,194
CataguasesBrazil 11,4957,143
CatalaoBrazil 10,9646,813
CatanduvaBrazil 11,2346,981
CaxiasBrazil 9,7576,063
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,9907,451
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,1596,313
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,4927,141
ChapecoBrazil 11,7287,288
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,0296,232
CipoBrazil 10,5946,583
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,8786,138
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,2236,974
CordeiroBrazil 11,5747,192
CorrentinaBrazil 10,5946,583
CorumbaBrazil 10,7196,661
CoximBrazil 10,7526,681
CrateusBrazil 9,8956,149
CuiabaBrazil 10,3956,459
CuritibaBrazil 11,6687,251
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,8581,155
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 430267
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,0651,283
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,2421,393
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 1,9481,211
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,2471,397
Cape Parry, NtCanada 464288
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,0301,261
Cape St James, BcCanada 1,9631,220
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,3542,084
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,0641,283
Chapais, QcCanada 2,9711,846
Charlo, NbCanada 3,4792,162
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,7732,345
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,7682,342
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,0261,259
Chatham, NbCanada 3,6062,241
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,216756
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,4361,514
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,0711,908
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,444897
Clinton Point, NtCanada 303188
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 1,8191,131
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,511939
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,8431,767
Comox, BcCanada 2,0851,295
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 333207
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 1,472914
Coronation, AbCanada 1,7621,095
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,0251,258
ChicoChile 13,2268,219
ChillanChile 12,1537,552
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,1487,549
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,2146,968
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,0908,134
Curico-General FreireChile 11,9997,457
ChangchunChina 6,6184,112
ChangduChina 8,6885,399
ChangshaChina 8,6255,359
ChengduChina 8,5905,338
ChongqingChina 8,6575,380
Camilo DazaColombia 7,3634,576
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,7724,208
CamagueyCuba 5,7633,581
CasablancaCuba 5,4473,385
ChebCzech Republic 6,2013,853
CopenhagenDenmark 5,6253,496
CabreraDominican Republic 6,2083,857
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,2573,888
CotuiDominican Republic 6,2563,888
CanarEcuador 8,3105,164
CairoEgypt 8,7755,453
CaenFrance 5,9253,682
ChateaurouxFrance 6,2273,870
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,3955,217
CocobeachGabon 11,2827,011
CologneGermany 5,9633,705
ChiosGreece 7,7714,829
CorfuGreece 7,4914,655
ConakryGuinea 9,4985,902
CatacamasHonduras 6,2463,881
CholutecaHonduras 6,3893,970
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 10,9456,801
CherrapunjiIndia 9,4325,861
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 9,4325,861
ChahbaharIran 9,6576,001
ClaremorrisIreland 5,2053,234
ClonesIreland 5,2163,241
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,1773,217
CorkIreland 5,3973,354
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,4023,357
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,2344,496
CameriItaly 6,5694,082
CampobassoItaly 7,1494,443
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,1824,463
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,2624,513
Cape FrascaItaly 7,1654,452
Cape MeleItaly 6,7184,175
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,3284,554
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,5934,718
CerviaItaly 6,8064,229
CiampinoItaly 7,0674,392
Cimone MountainItaly 6,7664,204
Cisa PassItaly 6,7154,173
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,0234,364
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,5594,076
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,6774,771
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,4854,651
ChibaJapan 6,9584,324
ChichibuJapan 6,9574,323
ChichijimaJapan 7,7454,813
ChoshiJapan 6,9164,298
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,4125,227
ChilekaMalawi 13,8358,597
ChitedzeMalawi 13,6188,462
ChitipaMalawi 13,1458,169
ChihuahuaMexico 4,3982,733
ComitanMexico 5,9643,706
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,3695,822
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,4814,028
ChoirMongolia 6,8054,229
CasablancaMorocco 7,2614,512
ChindeMozambique 14,1858,815
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,6216,600
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,8297,972
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,2138,211
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,0318,719
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,7528,546
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,7518,545
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,7508,544
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,5068,393
CondegaNicaragua 6,4013,978
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 11,1756,944
ChejuNorth Korea 7,6504,754
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,1564,447
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,3214,550
ChhorPakistan 9,6295,984
ChitralPakistan 8,4735,265
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,4947,143
ConcepcionParaguay 11,1806,947
CajamarcaPeru 8,8175,479
ChachapoyasPeru 8,7325,426
ChiclayoPeru 8,7465,435
ChimbotePeru 9,0335,613
CuzcoPeru 9,6826,016
CzestochowaPoland 6,2863,906
CoimbraPortugal 6,5624,077
CalafatRomania 7,0974,410
CeahlauRomania 6,8364,248
ClujRomania 6,8134,234
ConstantaRomania 7,1934,470
CraiovaRomania 7,0834,402
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,6232,251
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,8433,009
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,3592,087
Cape SmidtaRussia 2,5281,571
Cape UelenRussia 2,3091,435
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,8243,619
CaraRussia 5,4773,404
Cerdyn’Russia 5,7423,568
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,0181,876
ChitaRussia 6,1003,791
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,0893,784
CokurdahRussia 3,4352,134
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,3153,303
Cape TownSouth Africa 15,2559,480
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,7844,216
CaceresSpain 6,7094,169
CadizSpain 7,0094,355
Ciudad RealSpain 6,8424,252
CordobaSpain 6,9274,304
ColomboSri Lanka 11,6237,223
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,2466,367
ChanthaburiThailand 10,5916,581
Chiang MaiThailand 9,9966,212
Chiang RaiThailand 9,8466,119
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,5376,548
ChumphonThailand 10,8906,767
CanakkaleTurkey 7,5864,714
CorumTurkey 7,7064,789
CharjewTurkmenistan 8,1285,051
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 8,3025,159
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,6113,487
CernovcyUkraine 6,6924,159
ChernigovUkraine 6,4594,014
CarrascoUruguay 12,4207,718
ColoniaUruguay 12,3257,659
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,5884,094
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 3,7872,353
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,9872,478
Camden, ScUsa 4,3382,695
Canton, NyUsa 3,4242,128
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,9601,839
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,3842,725
Caribou, MeUsa 3,5162,185
Carlinville, IlUsa 3,5262,191
Casper, WyUsa 2,8161,750
Centralia, WaUsa 2,3581,466
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,8342,382
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 4,1932,606
Charles City, IaUsa 3,0531,897
Charleston (city), ScUsa 4,4912,791
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 4,4842,786
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,8642,401
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 4,2122,618
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,9922,480
Chaska, MnUsa 2,8491,770
Chattanooga, TnUsa 4,1042,550
Chazy, NyUsa 3,4992,175
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,6192,249
Cheraw, ScUsa 4,3002,672
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,3042,053
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 3,0291,882
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,3222,064
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,2972,049
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,1221,940
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,5802,225
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,9331,823
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,6982,298
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,6922,294
Circleville, OhUsa 3,6942,295
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,2182,000
Clark, SdUsa 2,7241,693
Clarksdale, MsUsa 4,0622,524
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,8452,390
Clayton, NmUsa 3,5672,217
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,5412,201
Clinton, IaUsa 3,2362,011
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 2,7911,734
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,3822,102
College Park, MdUsa 3,9562,458
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,2872,043
Columbia, MoUsa 3,5172,185
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 4,3392,696
Columbus, GaUsa 3,6392,262
Columbus, InUsa 3,6642,277
Columbus, KsUsa 3,6482,267
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,6542,271
Conception, MoUsa 3,3252,066
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,3192,062
Conway, ArUsa 3,9312,443
Conway, ScUsa 4,4012,735
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,6212,250
Corning, ArUsa 3,8472,391
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,5972,235
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 4,6042,861
Corsicana, TxUsa 4,1512,580
Cortland, NyUsa 3,6172,247
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,6291,634
Covington, LaUsa 4,4082,739
Covington, TnUsa 3,8722,406
Crete, NeUsa 3,1751,973
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,5091,559
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,6914,779
CimbajUzbekistan 7,6914,779
CaracasVenezuela 7,2734,519
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,6364,745
CoroVenezuela 7,0834,401
ChipataZambia 13,5458,417
ChomaZambia 13,7458,541
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,2628,863


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -