Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, Nunavut with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 8,5815,333
QabalaAzerbaijan 7,8334,867
QubaAzerbaijan 7,7974,845
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,9546,185
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 1,040647
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 3,3892,106
Quesnel, BcCanada 1,6911,051
QuinteroChile 11,7907,326
QingdaoChina 7,5804,710
QiqiharChina 6,2993,914
QuitoEcuador 8,0645,011
QueenstownNew Zealand 14,0388,723
QuettaPakistan 9,1095,661
Quanah, TxUsa 3,8542,395
Quitman, GaUsa 4,5652,837
Quang TriVietnam 10,0146,223


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -