Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, Nunavut with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 8,3975,218
ShkoderAlbania 7,2184,485
SkikdaAlgeria 7,4154,608
SaltaArgentina 11,0776,883
San AntonioArgentina 12,7767,939
San LuisArgentina 11,9477,424
San RafaelArgentina 12,0317,476
Santa RosaArgentina 12,3547,677
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,4227,098
SarmientoArgentina 13,1808,190
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,6238,466
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,6138,459
SalzburgAustria 6,4524,009
SakiAzerbaijan 7,8004,847
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,9984,970
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,8794,896
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,7543,576
SaveBenin 10,2856,391
Santa CruzBolivia 10,3966,460
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,0034,352
SalvadorBrazil 10,7946,707
Santa MariaBrazil 11,9607,432
SantaremBrazil 9,0655,633
SantosBrazil 11,6227,222
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,3657,062
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,6085,970
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,1586,312
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,9437,421
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,7807,320
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,4807,134
Sao LuisBrazil 9,4775,889
Sao MateusBrazil 11,3287,039
São PauloBrazil 11,5667,187
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,3227,036
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,3055,782
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,4636,502
SerrinhaBrazil 10,6336,607
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,2376,983
SobralBrazil 9,7566,063
SoureBrazil 9,1215,668
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,3506,431
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,3697,686
SurubimBrazil 10,3726,445
SadovoBulgaria 7,3394,561
SandanskiBulgaria 7,3654,576
SofiaBulgaria 7,2504,505
SiemreapCambodia 10,4656,503
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,1202,560
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,0661,284
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,7482,329
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 1,8461,147
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 1,378856
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,5602,212
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,7981,117
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,9411,828
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,8521,772
Scott, SkCanada 1,7511,088
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,2772,036
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,9102,430
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,5072,179
Shingle Point, YtCanada 910566
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,3481,459
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,3431,456
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,393865
Smithers, BcCanada 1,576979
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,7502,330
Summerside, PeCanada 3,7252,315
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,9921,238
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,9901,237
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,9072,428
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,4544,632
SalCape Verde 8,3765,205
SantiagoChile 11,8567,367
SewellChile 11,9267,411
ShanghaiChina 8,0535,004
ShantouChina 9,0275,610
ShenyangChina 6,8934,284
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 6,6024,102
Simon BolivarColombia 6,9694,331
San JoseCosta Rica 6,8294,243
SibenikCroatia 6,9544,321
SplitCroatia 6,9914,344
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,7203,555
StudsgårdDenmark 5,4943,414
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,2293,871
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,3573,950
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,2863,906
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,2183,864
SamanaDominican Republic 6,2723,898
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,3283,932
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,2083,858
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,3033,917
San JuanDominican Republic 6,2513,885
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,3763,962
SanchezDominican Republic 6,2633,892
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,1993,852
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,1753,837
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,3343,936
San GabrielEcuador 7,9984,970
SalloumEgypt 8,4855,273
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,7435,433
SohagEgypt 9,1685,697
St. KatrineEgypt 8,9835,582
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,3013,915
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,1078,766
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,6942,917
StrasbourgFrance 6,2293,871
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,5155,291
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,2635,135
SukhumiGeorgia 7,5134,669
SchleswigGermany 5,6693,523
StuttgartGermany 6,2503,884
SamosGreece 7,8594,884
Skiros IslandGreece 7,6694,766
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,0354,993
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,6261,632
SiguiriGuinea 9,4845,894
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,1933,849
SzegedHungary 6,7914,220
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,6004,102
StykkisholmurIceland 3,7322,319
SagarIndia 9,7586,064
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,6545,378
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,8736,757
SemnanIran 8,4775,268
ShahroudIran 8,3955,217
ShirazIran 9,1425,681
ShannonIreland 5,3053,297
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,7224,177
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,1684,454
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,4314,618
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,7574,199
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,0664,391
Scuro MountainItaly 7,4314,618
SigonellaItaly 7,5954,720
SassandraIvory Coast 10,2796,387
SagaJapan 7,5494,691
SaigoJapan 7,1424,438
SakaiJapan 7,2124,482
SakataJapan 6,6324,122
SapporoJapan 6,1643,830
SaseboJapan 7,5794,709
SendaiJapan 6,6604,139
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,5104,667
ShimonosekiJapan 7,4574,634
ShinjoJapan 6,6324,121
ShionomisakiJapan 7,3374,559
ShirakawaJapan 6,7994,225
ShizuokaJapan 7,0854,402
SumotoJapan 7,2774,522
SuttsuJapan 6,2303,871
SuwaJapan 6,9874,342
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,6777,256
SavannakhetLaos 10,1006,277
SiauliaiLithuania 5,8363,627
SiluteLithuania 5,8603,642
SkopjeMacedonia 7,2834,526
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,9678,680
SalimaMalawi 13,6168,461
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,8396,735
SibuMalaysia 11,4217,097
SanMali 9,4575,876
SegouMali 9,3995,840
SikassoMali 9,6305,984
St. BrandonMauritius 14,2918,880
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 5,9183,677
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,0054,353
SainshandMongolia 6,9254,303
SafiMorocco 7,3344,558
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,5964,721
SittweMyanmar 9,9726,197
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,2688,245
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,1293,187
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,4542,147
SaiqOman 9,8916,146
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,5386,548
SurOman 9,9586,188
SialkotPakistan 8,8315,488
SibbiPakistan 9,1865,708
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,5297,164
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,7936,086
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,1706,320
SandomierzPoland 6,3573,950
SniezkaPoland 6,2153,862
SuwalkiPoland 6,0203,741
SzczecinPoland 5,9123,674
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,8654,266
Santa MariaPortugal 6,2423,879
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,4684,019
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,7579,170
Satu MareRomania 6,6894,157
SibiuRomania 6,9304,306
SulinaRomania 7,1144,421
SadrinskRussia 6,2403,877
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,5323,438
SalekhardRussia 5,0763,154
SaratovRussia 6,6494,132
SejmcanRussia 3,9162,434
SelagoncyRussia 4,6192,870
Simusir IslandRussia 5,3943,352
SkovorodinoRussia 5,6243,495
SmolenskRussia 6,1193,803
SociRussia 7,4504,629
SortovalaRussia 5,3523,326
SuntarRussia 4,9603,082
SurgutRussia 5,6473,509
SverdlovskRussia 6,1503,822
SyktyvkarRussia 5,5713,462
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,6144,110
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,2436,987
SeychellesSeychelles 12,9578,052
SingaporeSingapore 11,7567,305
SliacSlovakia 6,5154,049
SeoulSouth Korea 7,2164,484
SineijuSouth Korea 7,0364,372
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,5874,093
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,4674,019
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,3893,970
SevilleSpain 6,9344,309
SennarSudan 10,6256,602
ShambatSudan 10,3716,444
ShendiSudan 10,2776,386
StenseleSweden 4,7702,964
StockholmSweden 5,3733,339
StorlienSweden 4,8443,010
SundsvallSweden 5,0343,128
SantisSwitzerland 6,4113,984
SongeaTanzania 13,3088,269
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,0486,244
SongkhlaThailand 11,2166,970
Suphan BuriThailand 10,4366,485
Surat ThaniThailand 11,0396,860
SurinThailand 10,3116,407
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,9676,193
SokodeTogo 10,1376,299
SfaxTunisia 7,7574,820
SousseTunisia 7,6404,748
SamsunTurkey 7,6494,753
SiirtTurkey 8,1015,034
SivasTurkey 7,8274,864
SaragtTurkmenistan 8,4085,225
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,6623,519
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,8583,019
SarataUkraine 7,0184,361
SarnyUkraine 6,3953,974
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,2434,501
SumyUkraine 6,5824,090
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 9,6285,983
SaltoUruguay 12,0027,458
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,2822,040
Safford, AzUsa 3,8852,414
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,5942,233
Saint Leo, FlUsa 4,9413,070
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 3,5702,218
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,1551,960
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,9221,816
Salem, InUsa 3,6642,277
Salem, OrUsa 2,5891,609
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,0131,872
San Angelo, TexasUsa 4,1632,587
San Antonio, TexasUsa 4,3962,732
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,9032,426
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,3892,106
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,4694,020
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,6682,280
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,6331,636
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,7732,345
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,6762,284
Santuck, ScUsa 4,2022,611
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,9431,829
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 4,5272,813
Scott City, KsUsa 3,4282,130
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,9661,843
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,6642,277
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,2851,420
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,3011,430
Sedan, KsUsa 3,6102,243
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,1281,322
Selma, AlUsa 4,3772,720
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,8942,420
Seymour, InUsa 3,6642,277
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,7982,360
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,6061,620
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 4,1652,588
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,0371,887
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,9031,804
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,3732,096
Southport, NcUsa 4,4332,755
Sparta, IlUsa 3,6512,269
Spencer, WvUsa 3,8182,372
Spickard, MoUsa 3,3282,068
Spokane, WaUsa 2,2491,397
Spooner, WiUsa 2,7851,731
Springfield, IlUsa 3,4722,157
Springfield, MissouriUsa 3,6582,273
St Paul Island, AkUsa 2,9461,831
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,7571,713
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 3,5702,218
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,8521,772
Stamford, CtUsa 3,8572,397
State College, PaUsa 3,7402,324
State University, MsUsa 4,2182,621
State University, NmUsa 4,0172,496
Staunton, VaUsa 3,9692,466
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 3,0801,914
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,3962,110
Stockton, CaUsa 3,3492,081
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,0381,888
Storrs, CtUsa 3,8412,387
Subiaco, ArUsa 3,8862,415
Summerville, ScUsa 4,4662,775
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,4421,518
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,4782,161
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,1961,986
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,5692,218
SamarkandUzbekistan 8,0665,012
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,3744,583
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,5304,679
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,0955,031
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,8114,854
SocotraYemen 11,0266,851
SenangaZambia 13,5508,420
SerenjeZambia 13,4488,357
SeshekeZambia 13,7288,531
SolweziZambia 13,2278,220


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -