Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, Nunavut with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,9424,935
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,7644,825
EsquelArgentina 12,8517,986
EzeizaArgentina 12,3397,668
East SaleAustralia 14,2028,825
Esperance (po)Australia 14,8289,215
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8289,214
EssendonAustralia 14,2578,859
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,6037,210
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,0877,511
EspinosaBrazil 10,8266,727
Earlton, OnCanada 3,0141,873
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 1,6141,003
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 1,576979
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 1,586986
Edson, AbCanada 1,585985
Egg Island, BcCanada 1,9681,223
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 1,002623
Estevan, SkCanada 2,1751,352
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 1,8161,129
Eureka, NtCanada 1,585985
ErlianChina 7,0114,357
El CaranoColombia 7,4804,648
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,7263,558
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,2493,883
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,3303,933
El ArishEgypt 8,7185,418
El TorEgypt 9,0275,609
ErfurtGermany 6,0693,771
EssenGermany 5,9183,677
EsfahanIran 8,8045,471
EilatIsrael 8,9055,534
EsashiJapan 6,3263,931
EldoretKenya 12,0827,508
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,7254,179
EssaouiraMorocco 7,3924,593
EeldeNetherlands 5,7333,562
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,1788,189
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,7528,545
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 6,4644,017
EnuguNigeria 10,6336,608
EncarnacionParaguay 11,6367,231
EvoraPortugal 6,7454,191
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,0493,759
EkimcanRussia 5,4543,389
Elat’MaRussia 6,2313,872
ElistaRussia 7,2084,479
ErbogacenRussia 5,2493,262
EssejRussia 4,5912,853
Ed DueimSudan 10,5486,554
El FasherSudan 10,4216,476
El GeneinaSudan 10,3586,436
El ObeidSudan 10,5916,581
El ShowakSudan 10,5776,572
En NahudSudan 10,5986,586
EdirneTurkey 7,4254,614
ErzincanTurkey 7,8714,891
ErzurumTurkey 7,8674,889
EskisehirTurkey 7,7094,791
EsengulyTurkmenistan 8,2725,140
EntebbeUganda 12,0687,499
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,1593,206
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,2323,251
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,1971,987
Eastman, GaUsa 4,4882,789
Eastport, MeUsa 3,7422,325
Ekalaka, MtUsa 2,5131,561
El Dorado, KsUsa 3,4992,174
El Paso, TexasUsa 4,0452,513
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 3,8672,403
Elko, NvUsa 3,0011,865
Ellsworth, KsUsa 3,3712,095
Elmira, NyUsa 3,6362,259
Ely, NevadaUsa 3,1721,971
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 3,5162,185
Erie, PaUsa 3,5302,193
Eskridge, KsUsa 3,4112,120
Eugene, OrUsa 2,6781,664
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 3,7402,324
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 3,0541,898
Eureka, SdUsa 2,5761,601
Evanstone, WyUsa 2,9631,841
Evansville, InUsa 3,7202,312


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -