Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, Nunavut with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,1688,804
UaupesBrazil 8,3665,199
UbatubaBrazil 11,6187,220
UberabaBrazil 11,1286,915
Uranium City, SkCanada 972604
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,4604,636
UpernavikGreenland 2,1771,353
UummannaqGreenland 2,3881,484
UdineItaly 6,6394,126
Ustica IslandItaly 7,4094,604
UenoJapan 7,1884,467
UnzendakeJapan 7,6054,726
UrakawaJapan 6,1993,852
UshibukaJapan 7,6694,765
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,8714,270
UwajimaJapan 7,4744,644
UkmergeLithuania 5,9353,688
UtenaLithuania 5,9253,682
UlaangomMongolia 6,7424,189
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,6794,150
UlgiiMongolia 6,8664,267
UliastaiMongolia 6,8904,282
UmnugoviMongolia 6,8324,246
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,6574,137
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,0944,408
UfaRussia 6,3703,958
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,8152,371
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,2483,882
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 4,0562,520
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,0503,760
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,1653,210
Ust-KamcatskRussia 4,1192,560
Ust-MajaRussia 4,7022,922
Ust-OlojRussia 3,3962,110
Umm BeninSudan 10,6846,639
UmeňSweden 4,9543,079
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,2356,360
Udon ThaniThailand 10,0576,250
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,0956,273
UrfaTurkey 8,1415,059
UsakTurkey 7,8054,850
Uman’Ukraine 6,7324,184
UzgorodUkraine 6,5874,094
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,7682,341
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,5482,205
Urbana, IlUsa 3,5022,176
Urbana, OhUsa 3,6162,247


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -