Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, Nunavut with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 8,4795,269
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 8,3925,215
MilianaAlgeria 7,3264,553
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,0768,126
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,98610,555
Malarg EArgentina 12,0987,518
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,7317,911
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,6947,888
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,0077,461
MendozaArgentina 11,8387,356
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,8357,354
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,8907,389
Mackay MoAustralia 12,4137,713
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,3019,508
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6248,466
MeekatharraAustralia 14,2288,841
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,2538,857
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,2618,862
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,0308,719
Mount GambierAustralia 14,4318,967
Mount IsaAustralia 12,7767,939
MuharraqBahrain 9,4875,895
MinskBelarus 6,1313,810
MogilevBelarus 6,1723,835
MaunBotswana 13,9678,679
MacapaBrazil 8,9465,559
MacauBrazil 10,0546,248
MaceioBrazil 10,5626,563
MachadoBrazil 11,4027,085
ManausBrazil 8,9505,562
MarabaBrazil 9,5815,954
MaringaBrazil 11,3657,062
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,0445,620
Monte AzulBrazil 10,8406,736
Monte SantoBrazil 10,4956,522
MonteiroBrazil 10,3226,414
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,9666,815
Morada NovaBrazil 9,9796,201
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,5006,525
MamfeCameroon 10,7736,694
MarouaCameroon 10,4376,486
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 1,212753
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,2592,025
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,0951,302
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,052654
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 1,8781,167
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,9941,239
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,0991,304
Moncton, NbCanada 3,7222,313
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,3452,079
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,4332,133
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,4252,129
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,0131,251
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,6111,622
Morden, MbCanada 2,2781,415
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,2712,032
MoundouChad 10,6956,646
MatecanaColombia 7,6024,724
MoroniComoros 13,5778,437
MosnovCzech Republic 6,3813,965
MarstalDenmark 5,6613,518
Melville HallDominica 6,9414,313
MichesDominican Republic 6,3053,918
MocaDominican Republic 6,2133,861
MoncionDominican Republic 6,1883,845
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,1223,804
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,2983,914
MilagroEcuador 8,2465,124
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,5545,315
MinyaEgypt 8,9825,581
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,9626,812
MassawaEritrea 10,5126,532
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,4532,767
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,3313,313
MarseilleFrance 6,6844,153
MontpellierFrance 6,6314,120
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,4565,255
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 10,2456,366
MakokouGabon 11,4417,109
MayumbaGabon 11,7847,323
MitzicGabon 11,3727,067
MkamboGabon 11,4297,102
MoandaGabon 11,6747,254
MouilaGabon 11,6347,229
MagdeburgGermany 5,9683,709
MunichGermany 6,3643,955
MünsterGermany 5,8793,653
MethoniGreece 7,8324,867
MilosGreece 7,9104,915
MitiliniGreece 7,7054,788
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,7014,785
MacentaGuinea 9,7716,072
MamouGuinea 9,4785,890
Midway IslandHawaii 5,9673,708
MiskolcHungary 6,6104,108
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,0086,840
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 9,1285,672
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 10,3516,432
MusulipatnamIndia 10,5806,575
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,0636,875
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,9596,810
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 11,6557,242
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,4877,138
MashhadIran 8,4335,240
Malin HeadIreland 5,0993,168
M. CalamitaItaly 6,9094,294
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,3284,554
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,5284,678
MilanItaly 6,5954,098
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,5614,077
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,9674,329
ManIvory Coast 9,9696,195
MaebashiJapan 6,9154,297
MaizuruJapan 7,1484,442
MakurazakiJapan 7,7564,819
MatsueJapan 7,2274,491
MatsumotoJapan 6,9714,332
MatsuyamaJapan 7,4024,600
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,2865,149
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,5574,696
MishimaJapan 7,0514,381
MitoJapan 6,8664,266
MiyakejimaJapan 7,1314,431
MiyakoJapan 6,4814,028
MiyakojimaJapan 8,6015,345
MiyakonojoJapan 7,6804,773
MiyazakiJapan 7,6474,752
MombetsuJapan 5,9623,705
MoriokaJapan 6,5064,043
MuroranJapan 6,2513,884
MurotomisakiJapan 7,4144,607
MutsuJapan 6,3453,943
Ma’AnJordan 8,8535,502
MafraqJordan 8,6215,357
MombasaKenya 12,6667,871
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,5267,162
MaseruLesotho 15,0819,372
MonroviaLiberia 9,9736,198
MisratahLibya 8,1375,057
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,0658,740
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,2878,878
MananjaryMadagascar 14,7059,138
MorondavaMadagascar 14,5379,033
MakhangaMalawi 13,9308,656
MangochiMalawi 13,7078,517
MwmosaMalawi 13,8938,634
MzimbaMalawi 13,3908,321
MzuzuMalawi 13,3538,298
MalaccaMalaysia 11,7057,274
MersingMalaysia 11,6437,235
MiriMalaysia 11,1396,922
MaleMaldives 11,9807,444
MenakaMali 9,4555,876
MoptiMali 9,3625,817
MajuroMarshall Islands 8,5915,339
MazatlanMexico 4,9953,104
MeridaMexico 5,5043,420
Mexico CityMexico 5,4993,417
MonterreyMexico 4,7932,978
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 5,4393,380
MaantyMongolia 6,7314,183
MandalgoviMongolia 6,9214,301
MatadMongolia 6,5504,070
MurenMongolia 6,6294,119
MarrakechMorocco 7,4474,628
MeknesMorocco 7,3074,541
MideltMorocco 7,4594,635
MaputoMozambique 14,8739,242
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,8838,627
MandalayMyanmar 9,7076,032
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,8386,114
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 10,6936,645
MindatMyanmar 9,8156,099
MonywaMyanmar 9,7146,036
MyeikMyanmar 10,6936,645
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,3125,787
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,9353,688
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,0788,748
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,2948,261
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,0308,097
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,0328,720
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,1168,151
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,1968,200
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,5838,441
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,4978,387
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,5198,401
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,8608,613
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,7538,546
ManaguaNicaragua 6,5334,060
MasatepeNicaragua 6,5644,079
MagariaNiger 9,9916,208
Maine SoroaNiger 10,0696,257
MaradiNiger 9,8796,139
MaiduguriNigeria 10,2516,370
MakurdiNigeria 10,5346,546
MinnaNigeria 10,2656,379
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,5204,673
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,5812,847
MajisOman 9,7316,047
MasirahOman 10,1636,316
Muscat  Oman 9,8366,112
MultanPakistan 9,1035,656
MurreePakistan 8,6815,394
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,9276,790
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,9266,790
MoyobambaPeru 8,7375,429
MactanPhilippines 10,1676,318
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,8226,103
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,3743,961
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,5957,206
MagadanRussia 4,2622,648
MahackalaRussia 7,6064,727
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,4012,735
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,4002,734
MarkovoRussia 3,1511,958
MinusinskRussia 6,3203,928
MogocaRussia 5,7623,581
MoscowRussia 6,0833,780
MurmanskRussia 4,6132,867
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,5365,926
MatamSenegal 8,8875,523
MogadishuSomalia 12,1017,520
MadridSpain 6,7044,166
Madrid (b)Spain 6,7064,167
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,0234,364
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,0584,386
MelillaSpain 7,2554,509
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,0724,394
MalakalSudan 11,0166,846
MbabaneSwaziland 14,8779,245
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,4243,992
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,9616,190
Mae SariangThailand 10,0846,266
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,2316,357
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,1006,277
MalatyaTurkey 7,9884,964
MersinTurkey 8,1095,039
MuglaTurkey 7,9424,935
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,4473,385
ManstonUk 5,7623,580
MeloUruguay 12,2207,594
MercedesUruguay 12,1897,575
MontevideoUruguay 12,4157,715
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 4,3952,731
Madison, FlUsa 4,5942,855
Madison, InUsa 3,6932,295
Madison, NeUsa 3,0671,906
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,1361,949
Manhattan, KsUsa 3,3912,107
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,0861,918
Marble Hill, MoUsa 3,7342,320
Marengo, IlUsa 3,2642,028
Marion, InUsa 3,4552,147
Marion, NcUsa 4,0972,546
Marquette, MichiganUsa 2,8391,764
Marshall, TxUsa 4,1442,575
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,9182,434
Mc Grath, AkUsa 1,9131,189
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,7232,314
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,1591,963
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 3,6882,292
Mcminnville, TnUsa 4,0192,497
Mcpherson, KsUsa 3,4462,141
Medford, WiUsa 2,8991,802
Mellette, SdUsa 2,7041,680
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 3,9742,469
Mena, ArUsa 3,8862,415
Meridian, MississippiUsa 4,2962,669
Mexia, TxUsa 4,1962,608
Mexico, MoUsa 3,5022,176
Miami, FloridaUsa 5,2273,248
Midland, TxUsa 4,0762,533
Milan, MnUsa 2,7681,720
Milbank, SdUsa 2,7301,697
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,4361,514
Milford, DeUsa 4,0222,499
Milledgeville, GaUsa 4,3822,723
Millen, GaUsa 4,4342,755
Millport, OhUsa 3,6132,245
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,8442,389
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,1961,986
Minden, NeUsa 3,1361,949
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 2,8481,770
Minonk, IlUsa 3,3782,099
Missoula, MtUsa 2,3251,445
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 4,4852,787
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 3,2802,038
Monmouth, IlUsa 3,3152,060
Monroe, NcUsa 4,2442,637
Montevideo, MnUsa 2,7681,720
Montgomery AlUsa 4,3612,710
Montrose, CoUsa 3,3442,078
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,9212,437
Morehead City, NcUsa 4,3632,711
Morganton, NcUsa 4,0972,546
Moro, OrUsa 2,5601,591
Morris, MnUsa 2,6621,654
Morrison, IlUsa 3,2572,024
Mount Airy, NcUsa 4,0252,501
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 3,3432,077
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 3,3072,055
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,1771,974
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,6362,259
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 3,6852,290
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 3,9842,476
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,2232,003
Muskogee, OkUsa 3,7762,346
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,2594,511
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,1074,416
MaracayVenezuela 7,2734,520
MaturinVenezuela 7,4804,648
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,2124,482
MeridaVenezuela 7,3344,557
MagoyeZambia 13,6718,495
MansaZambia 13,1818,191
MbalaZambia 13,0058,081
MfuweZambia 13,4978,387
MisamfuZambia 13,1388,164
MonguZambia 13,4568,362
MpikaZambia 13,3378,288
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,5558,423
Mt MakuluZambia 13,6428,477
MumbwaZambia 13,5598,426
MwinilungaZambia 13,1238,155
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,2008,824


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -